Licensed to Penn State Altoona         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 03:30 PM
                 St. Vincent College @ PSA 1-12-13 - 1/12/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Vincent College-AM  'A'                          NT    1:56.69   11  
     1) Smrekar, Jess                   2) Kenna, Mary Kate               
     3) Taylor, Alyssa                  4) Custer, Katie                  
       29.79    33.79    27.97    25.14                                    
  2 Saint Vincent College-AM  'B'                          NT    2:05.96    4  
     1) Dempsey, Caitlyn                2) Ruffner, Molly                 
     3) Webster, Christina              4) Friery, Allison                
       33.47    36.08    30.48    25.93                                    
  3 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    2:06.97    2  
     1) Thompson, Maria 19              2) McCULLOCH, Mary 20             
     3) Fair, Rebecca 18                4) Noonan, Marie 20               
       30.24    34.34    33.38    29.01                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Vincent College-AM  'A'                          NT    1:48.12   11  
     1) Signore, Henry                  2) Dorminey, Logan                
     3) Whittaker, Casey                4) Sant, Allan                    
       28.04    32.29    24.21    23.58                                    
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    1:48.44    4  
     1) Delli Santi, Jonathan 19        2) Wareham, Jay 20                
     3) Halpin, Keenan 18               4) Porter, Benjamin 18            
       27.83    30.40    26.73    23.48                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Sarah               St. Vincent-AM            NT   11:35.69    9  
      30.01   33.90   34.66   34.76   35.13   35.08   35.09   35.40
      35.46   35.34   35.15   35.36   35.51   35.43   35.34   35.14
      35.25   35.34   34.88   33.46                                
  2 McCloskey, Molly             St. Vincent-AM            NT   11:42.07    4  
      30.98   34.25   34.81   34.54   35.26   35.43   35.64   35.60
      35.87   36.12   35.12   35.82   35.66   35.68   35.87   35.72
      36.21   34.92   35.25   33.32                                
  3 Cline, Jayna                 St. Vincent-AM            NT   11:43.59    3  
      31.36   33.88   35.03   35.02   35.13   35.58   35.14   35.46
      35.79   35.67   35.48   35.84   35.54   35.65   35.76   35.65
      35.70   36.02   35.19   34.70                                
  4 Deebel, Kathryn           18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT   14:45.51    2  
      36.75   42.15   44.11   44.82   44.09   45.31   45.22   45.07
      44.63   45.88   45.62   45.86   45.12   45.26   45.45   45.09
      44.54   44.80   44.70   41.04                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beal, Tanner                 St. Vincent-AM            NT   11:34.01    9  
      29.31   33.10   34.09   34.81   34.80   35.09   35.64   35.43
      35.20   35.53   35.62   35.40   35.38   35.20   35.17   34.93
      35.65   35.53   35.05   33.08                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alyssa               St. Vincent-AM            NT    2:04.26    9  
      29.38   32.66   32.05   30.17                                
  2 Claybrooks, Carolyn          St. Vincent-AM            NT    2:04.27    4  
      28.52   31.67   32.44   31.64                                
  3 Pecora, Paige                St. Vincent-AM            NT    2:05.86    3  
      29.31   32.21   32.78   31.56                                
  4 Lelko, Kelsy              18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    2:23.73    2  
      31.06   36.23   38.09   38.35                                
  5 Farley, Jennifer          19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    2:36.58    1  
      35.03   38.80   41.07   41.68                                
  6 Knarr, Erin               19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    3:04.46  
      39.16   47.90   50.12   47.28                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ligus, Zach                  St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:49.34    9  
      25.33   27.96   28.01   28.04                                
  2 Dorminey, Logan              St. Vincent-AM            NT    2:04.24    4  
      30.01   32.41   31.61   30.21                                
  3 Adcock, Nick              18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    2:10.05    3  
      29.88   32.85   33.94   33.38                                
  4 Welch, Owen               18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    2:11.32    2  
      29.37   32.87   34.40   34.68                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smrekar, Jess                St. Vincent-AM            NT      29.64    9  
  2 Thompson, Maria           19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      29.84    4  
  3 Friery, Allison              St. Vincent-AM            NT      33.91    3  
  4 Dempsey, Caitlyn             St. Vincent-AM            NT      34.14    2  
  5 Pinckney, Courtney        19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      40.37    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delli Santi, Jonathan     19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      27.31    9  
  2 Whittaker, Casey             St. Vincent-AM            NT      27.54    4  
  3 Beal, Tanner                 St. Vincent-AM            NT      29.33    3  
  4 Sant, Allan                  St. Vincent-AM            NT      31.84    2  
  5 Pataky, Adam              19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      38.60    1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCULLOCH, Mary           20 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      33.61    9  
  2 Kenna, Mary Kate             St. Vincent-AM            NT      34.67    4  
  3 Ruffner, Molly               St. Vincent-AM            NT      36.16    3  
  4 Milinski, Alexis             St. Vincent-AM            NT      37.87    2  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moog, Andy                   St. Vincent-AM            NT      28.80    9  
  2 Porter, Benjamin          18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      29.86    4  
  3 Wareham, Jay              20 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      30.51    3  
  4 Anderton, Darren             St. Vincent-AM            NT      31.08    2  
  5 Patton, Nick                 St. Vincent-AM            NT      31.12    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Custer, Katie                St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:03.00    9  
      28.58   34.42                                                
  2 Webster, Christina           St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:08.98    4  
      31.79   37.19                                                
  3 Linstrum, Kelsey             St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:11.00    3  
      32.23   38.77                                                
  4 Fair, Rebecca             18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:16.65    2  
      34.75   41.90                                                
  5 Farley, Jennifer          19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:31.73    1  
      39.19   52.54                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linebaugh, Matt              St. Vincent-AM            NT      57.04    9  
      26.27   30.77                                                
  2 Signore, Henry               St. Vincent-AM            NT      57.88    4  
      27.53   30.35                                                
  3 Halpin, Keenan            18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      58.17    3  
      27.00   31.17                                                
  4 Welch, Owen               18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:17.67    2  
      34.37   43.30                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pecora, Paige                St. Vincent-AM            NT      25.88    9  
  2 Friery, Allison              St. Vincent-AM            NT      26.27    4  
  3 McCULLOCH, Mary           20 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      28.21    3  
  4 Milinski, Alexis             St. Vincent-AM            NT      29.72    2  
  5 Noonan, Marie             20 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      29.85    1  
  6 Pinckney, Courtney        19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      31.32  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ligus, Zach                  St. Vincent-AM            NT      22.62    9  
  2 Pedersen, David           19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      23.94    4  
  3 Moog, Andy                   St. Vincent-AM            NT      25.16    3  
  4 Anderton, Darren             St. Vincent-AM            NT      25.38    2  
  5 Pataky, Adam              19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      32.04    1  
 -- Adcock, Nick              18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robbins, Sarah               St. Vincent-AM            NT      58.21    9  
      27.80   30.41                                                
  2 Claybrooks, Carolyn          St. Vincent-AM            NT      59.69    4  
      28.53   31.16                                                
  3 Dempsey, Caitlyn             St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:04.12    3  
      30.53   33.59                                                
  4 Noonan, Marie             20 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:08.78    2  
      32.16   36.62                                                
  5 Knarr, Erin               19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:25.18    1  
      39.92   45.26                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linebaugh, Matt              St. Vincent-AM            NT      51.13    9  
      25.39   25.74                                                
  2 Sant, Allan                  St. Vincent-AM            NT      53.05    4  
      25.66   27.39                                                
  3 Porter, Benjamin          18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      53.12    3  
      25.98   27.14                                                
  4 Pedersen, David           19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      55.33    2  
      26.71   28.62                                                
  5 Anderton, Darren             St. Vincent-AM            NT      56.65    1  
      27.63   29.02                                                
  6 Pataky, Adam              19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:12.93  
      34.25   38.68                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smrekar, Jess                St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:05.04    9  
      31.36   33.68                                                
  2 Thompson, Maria           19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:07.20    4  
      32.60   34.60                                                
  3 Pecora, Paige                St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:08.15    3  
      33.58   34.57                                                
  4 Cline, Jayna                 St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:12.23    2  
      35.36   36.87                                                
  5 Pinckney, Courtney        19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:23.36    1  
      41.55   41.81                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delli Santi, Jonathan     19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      58.90    9  
      28.81   30.09                                                
  2 Signore, Henry               St. Vincent-AM            NT      59.61    4  
      30.09   29.52                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenna, Mary Kate             St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:15.68    9  
      35.24   40.44                                                
  2 McCULLOCH, Mary           20 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:15.91    4  
      35.83   40.08                                                
  3 Ruffner, Molly               St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:17.12    3  
      37.91   39.21                                                
  4 Linstrum, Kelsey             St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:22.70    2  
      39.28   43.42                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moog, Andy                   St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:03.10    9  
      29.86   33.24                                                
  2 Wareham, Jay              20 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:08.72    4  
      32.03   36.69                                                
  3 Patton, Nick                 St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:08.87    3  
      32.09   36.78                                                
  4 Dorminey, Logan              St. Vincent-AM            NT    1:13.11    2  
      34.93   38.18                                                
  5 Welch, Owen               18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    1:15.02    1  
      35.21   39.81                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alyssa               St. Vincent-AM            NT    6:00.58    9  
      31.95   35.39   36.03   36.85   37.03   36.69   37.58   36.75
      36.36   35.95                                                
  2 Webster, Christina           St. Vincent-AM            NT    6:09.38    4  
      33.74   37.19   37.61   37.41   37.47   37.19   37.86   37.33
      37.18   36.40                                                
  3 Dempsey, Caitlyn             St. Vincent-AM            NT    6:12.83    3  
      33.09   36.41   38.20   38.62   38.61   38.17   39.18   37.47
      37.41   35.67                                                
  4 Lelko, Kelsy              18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    6:24.15    2  
      33.53   36.90   37.96   37.85   38.68   39.31   39.89   40.32
      40.06   39.65                                                
  5 Deebel, Kathryn           18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    7:09.57    1  
      37.13   43.71   44.49   44.74   44.02   44.04   44.17   44.45
      42.97   39.85                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Casey             St. Vincent-AM            NT    5:29.05    9  
      28.33   32.18   34.00   34.20   34.72   34.04   34.51   33.95
      32.20   30.92                                                
  2 Sant, Allan                  St. Vincent-AM            NT    5:46.36    4  
      30.31   33.76   34.60   34.99   35.89   36.26   36.06   35.99
      35.33   33.17                                                
  3 Adcock, Nick              18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    5:57.19    3  
      32.41   34.76   35.71   36.20   36.37   36.74   36.90   37.09
      36.57   34.44                                                
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Custer, Katie                St. Vincent-AM            NT      28.40    9  
  2 Robbins, Sarah               St. Vincent-AM            NT      28.54    4  
  3 Smrekar, Jess                St. Vincent-AM            NT      30.66    3  
  4 Fair, Rebecca             18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      33.43    2  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halpin, Keenan            18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      25.60    9  
  2 Linebaugh, Matt              St. Vincent-AM            NT      26.10    4  
  3 Porter, Benjamin          18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      27.01    3  
  4 Delli Santi, Jonathan     19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT      27.54    2  
  5 Patton, Nick                 St. Vincent-AM            NT      28.24    1  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Maria           19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    2:40.25    9  
      35.33   39.93   50.01   34.98                                
  2 Fair, Rebecca             18 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    2:47.91    4  
      36.87   43.86   48.00   39.18                                
 -- Kenna, Mary Kate             St. Vincent-AM            NT   X2:27.78  
      32.27   39.85   40.84   34.82                                
 -- Linstrum, Kelsey             St. Vincent-AM            NT   X2:41.15  
      34.41   42.29   48.38   36.07                                
 -- Webster, Christina           St. Vincent-AM            NT   X2:43.14  
      33.45   43.43   48.98   37.28                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ligus, Zach                  St. Vincent-AM            NT    2:06.06    9  
      27.14   32.50   38.14   28.28                                
  2 Wareham, Jay              20 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    2:20.27    4  
      30.18   36.95   41.34   31.80                                
  3 Dorminey, Logan              St. Vincent-AM            NT    2:27.92    3  
      31.54   38.65   42.38   35.35                                
  4 Pedersen, David           19 Psa-Am-AM                 NT    2:32.13    2  
      30.35   40.41   46.56   34.81                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    2:08.73   11  
     1) Pinckney, Courtney 19           2) Knarr, Erin 19                 
     3) Lelko, Kelsy 18                 4) Noonan, Marie 20               
       31.63    36.97    31.09    29.04                                    
 -- Saint Vincent College-AM  'A'                          NT   X1:46.84  
     1) Custer, Katie                   2) Pecora, Paige                  
     3) Friery, Allison                 4) Ruffner, Molly                 
       26.12    25.67    26.30    28.75                                    
 -- Saint Vincent College-AM  'B'                          NT   X1:48.92  
     1) Taylor, Alyssa                  2) Robbins, Sarah                 
     3) Claybrooks, Carolyn             4) Linstrum, Kelsey               
       27.32    26.15    27.19    28.26                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    1:45.45   11  
     1) Halpin, Keenan 18               2) Adcock, Nick 18                
     3) Welch, Owen 18                  4) Pedersen, David 19             
       24.09    27.12    28.04    26.20                                    
 -- Saint Vincent College-AM  'A'                          NT   X1:33.58  
     1) Linebaugh, Matt                 2) Whittaker, Casey               
     3) Anderton, Darren                4) Ligus, Zach                    
       23.50    22.86    24.23    22.99                                    
 -- Saint Vincent College-AM  'B'                          NT   X1:40.74  
     1) Signore, Henry                  2) Moog, Andy                     
     3) Patton, Nick                    4) Beal, Tanner                   
       24.44    24.34    26.68    25.28                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Saint Vincent College               177   2. Penn State Altoona                   69
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Saint Vincent College               143   2. Penn State Altoona                   89