Penn State Altoona Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:10 PM 11/3/2012 Page 1
Pitt Bradford @ PSA 11-3-12 - 12/1/2011
 
Results
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 UPB-AM A 1:44.63 11
1) Anderson, Matt J 21 2) Cattoni, Jeff L 19
3) Taylor, David J 21 4) Patterson, Matt W 21
27.09 28.73 26.18 22.63
2 PSA-AM A 1:46.73 4
1) Delli Santi, Jonathan 19 2) Wareham, Jay 20
3) Porter, Benjamin 18 4) Huber, Kyle 18
27.73 30.36 26.22 22.42
3 UPB-AM B 1:49.90 2
1) Brand, Richie H 19 2) Robertson, Josh 18
3) Anderson, Josh B 21 4) Anderson, Matt J 21
29.25 29.51 27.14 24.00
4 PSA-AM B 2:04.95
1) Pataky, Adam 19 2) Sullivan, Max 20
3) Yenigalla, Ashwin 18 4) Pedersen, David 19
38.93 33.91 28.22 23.89
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Schrock, Alex R 22 UPB-AM 11:02.70 9
27.29 32.54 34.04 34.61
34.07 34.43 34.43 34.16
33.89 34.11 33.62 33.69
33.97 33.94 33.66 33.66
33.34 32.46 32.16 28.63
2 Hoeflich, Connor J 18 UPB-AM 11:27.90 4
29.40 33.15 34.18 35.20
33.68 34.08 34.67 35.29
35.13 35.48 35.53 35.51
34.43 35.01 33.90 36.25
34.74 36.27 35.73 30.27
3 Cox, Matthew T 20 UPB-AM 12:14.20 3
31.01 34.01 34.51 35.63
36.40 36.86 37.06 37.50
37.54 37.78 38.56 37.95
38.36 38.60 37.14 37.23
37.93 37.11 36.78 36.24
4 Sauder, Christopher 20 PSA-AM 12:14.82 2
31.72 34.90 35.92 36.44
37.41 37.49 37.86 37.82
37.89 37.77 37.70 37.85
37.54 37.68 37.71 37.46
37.59 37.46 35.84 32.77
5 Adcock, Nick 18 PSA-AM 12:16.88 1
32.20 35.00 36.38 36.78
37.09 37.56 37.86 37.71
37.53 37.63 37.73 37.40
38.01 37.38 38.14 37.56
37.70 37.62 35.47 34.13
6 Welch, Owen 18 PSA-AM 12:56.31
32.13 35.55 36.69 37.60
38.49 39.20 39.79 39.70
39.92 40.38 39.80 40.20
39.95 39.86 40.26 40.73
40.68 40.07 39.14 36.17
 
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Patterson, Matt W 21 UPB-AM 1:51.13 9
25.07 27.34 29.17 29.55
2 Sklodowski, Robert 18 PSA-AM 1:57.82 4
26.30 29.58 30.64 31.30
3 Renwick, Alex J 19 UPB-AM 1:58.72 3
26.51 29.94 31.06 31.21
4 Pedersen, David 19 PSA-AM 2:08.37 2
28.18 32.49 34.50 33.20
5 Johnson, Derek C 18 UPB-AM 2:08.66 1
28.22 32.54 34.62 33.28
6 Sullivan, Max 20 PSA-AM 2:10.10
27.24 31.35 35.09 36.42
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Anderson, Matt J 21 UPB-AM 58.91 9
28.60 30.31
2 Fritsch, Daniel 18 PSA-AM 1:00.65 4
28.65 32.00
3 Delli Santi, Jonathan 19 PSA-AM 1:00.75 3
29.64 31.11
4 Koenig, Andrew O 20 UPB-AM 1:06.64 2
32.36 34.28
5 Hegburg, Tyler J 19 UPB-AM 1:08.79 1
32.93 35.86
6 Pataky, Adam 19 PSA-AM 1:22.07
38.77 43.30
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Cattoni, Jeff L 19 UPB-AM 1:04.03 9
29.44 34.59
2 Porter, Benjamin 18 PSA-AM 1:05.73 4
30.68 35.05
3 Anderson, Josh B 21 UPB-AM 1:07.09 3
31.61 35.48
4 Wareham, Jay 20 PSA-AM 1:07.85 2
31.73 36.12
5 Brand, Richie H 19 UPB-AM 1:21.74 1
37.38 44.36
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Taylor, David J 21 UPB-AM 2:12.71 9
29.51 33.61 33.79 35.80
2 Renwick, Alex J 19 UPB-AM 2:16.19 4
29.30 33.11 35.67 38.11
3 Halpin, Keenan 18 PSA-AM 2:19.41 3
30.47 34.19 36.84 37.91
4 Cox, Matthew T 20 UPB-AM 2:38.81 2
33.36 38.80 42.43 44.22
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Huber, Kyle 18 PSA-AM 23.51 9
2 Schrock, Alex R 22 UPB-AM 23.77 4
3 Fritsch, Daniel 18 PSA-AM 24.58 3
4 Sklodowski, Robert 18 PSA-AM 25.30 2
 
(Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
5 Anderson, Josh B 21 UPB-AM 25.93 1
6 Robertson, Josh 18 UPB-AM 28.90
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Huber, Kyle 18 PSA-AM 51.98 9
25.11 26.87
2 Sklodowski, Robert 18 PSA-AM 54.15 4
26.06 28.09
3 Hoeflich, Connor J 18 UPB-AM 55.36 3
26.25 29.11
4 Sullivan, Max 20 PSA-AM 55.70 2
26.34 29.36
5 Johnson, Derek C 18 UPB-AM 56.00 1
27.37 28.63
6 Brand, Richie H 19 UPB-AM 1:05.37
1:05.54
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Patterson, Matt W 21 UPB-AM 2:09.03 9
2 Anderson, Matt J 21 UPB-AM 2:10.77 4
3 Delli Santi, Jonathan 19 PSA-AM 2:17.67 3
4 Fritsch, Daniel 18 PSA-AM 2:19.47 2
5 Hegburg, Tyler J 19 UPB-AM 2:31.09 1
6 Halpin, Keenan 18 PSA-AM 2:32.56
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Schrock, Alex R 22 UPB-AM 2:25.88 9
32.77 38.03 38.11 36.97
2 Anderson, Josh B 21 UPB-AM 2:27.73 4
35.03 38.41 37.59 36.70
3 Porter, Benjamin 18 PSA-AM 2:28.00 3
33.51 37.29 39.53 37.67
4 Wareham, Jay 20 PSA-AM 2:34.48 2
34.80 38.29 41.34 40.05
5 Pedersen, David 19 PSA-AM 2:58.91 1
38.14 44.42 47.80 48.55
6 Robertson, Josh 18 UPB-AM 3:28.65
43.32 53.22 57.04 55.07
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Koenig, Andrew O 20 UPB-AM 5:31.96 9
29.66 32.31 33.59 33.89
33.56 33.70 34.02 34.11
34.48 32.64
2 Renwick, Alex J 19 UPB-AM 5:32.53 4
28.63 32.53 33.71 34.06
33.90 34.86 35.31 34.53
34.43 30.57
3 Cattoni, Jeff L 19 UPB-AM 5:37.86 3
28.23 33.76 33.69 34.81
34.24 35.45 35.01 35.20
34.85 32.62
 
4 Sauder, Christopher 20 PSA-AM 5:53.27 2
30.95 34.41 35.82 36.26
36.79 37.03 36.73 36.13
35.66 33.49
5 Adcock, Nick 18 PSA-AM 5:55.32 1
31.26 34.36 36.06 37.08
36.62 37.18 36.49 36.23
35.77 34.27
6 Welch, Owen 18 PSA-AM 6:07.67
31.40 35.07 36.92 37.82
37.68 38.03 38.34 38.35
38.24 35.82
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Taylor, David J 21 UPB-AM 58.73 9
27.45 31.28
2 Hoeflich, Connor J 18 UPB-AM 59.36 4
27.75 31.61
3 Halpin, Keenan 18 PSA-AM 59.73 3
27.80 31.93
4 Pedersen, David 19 PSA-AM 1:04.59 2
29.98 34.61
5 Cox, Matthew T 20 UPB-AM 1:06.07 1
29.99 36.08
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Porter, Benjamin 18 PSA-AM 2:17.00 9
29.07 36.79 39.38 31.76
2 Delli Santi, Jonathan 19 PSA-AM 2:23.55 4
29.28 36.50 44.55 33.22
3 Sullivan, Max 20 PSA-AM 2:36.38 3
30.43 38.50 49.76 37.69
--- Patterson, Matt W 21 UPB-AM X2:07.90
26.89 33.54 37.51 29.96
--- Anderson, Matt J 21 UPB-AM X2:11.31
28.24 33.91 38.33 30.83
--- Hegburg, Tyler J 19 UPB-AM X2:30.24
31.29 37.24 48.75 32.96
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 PSA-AM A 3:30.38 11
1) Fritsch, Daniel 18 2) Wareham, Jay 20
3) Sklodowski, Robert 18 4) Huber, Kyle 18
24.76 51.76 24.74 52.67
25.55 54.09 24.57 51.86
2 PSA-AM B 3:52.09 4
1) Welch, Owen 18 2) Sauder, Christopher 20
3) Adcock, Nick 18 4) Halpin, Keenan 18
28.97 1:00.51 28.31 59.63
28.45 59.65 25.28 52.30
--- UPB-AM A X3:32.52
26.87 56.17 24.37 52.35
23.90 51.40 25.20 52.60
--- UPB-AM B X3:51.28
26.74 56.43 28.39 1:00.66
26.85 58.53 26.54 55.66
 
(Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
 
--- UPB-AM C X4:07.56
30.96 1:08.19 30.24 1:06.82
26.83 55.95 26.25 56.60
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 129
2. Penn State Altoona 110
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 148
2. Penn State Altoona 108