Licensed to Bethany College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/1/2012 04:13 PM
                   Bethany v. Altoona & Ursuline - 12/1/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethany College-WV  'A'                                     4:26.39  
     1) Pyles, Alexi J 18               2) Baker, Marina L 18             
     3) Davis, Melissa E 21             4) Jacobs, Taylor 19              
                  32.69   1:07.52 (1:07.52)     1:41.27 (33.75)   2:20.12 (1:12.60)
        2:51.62 (31.50)   3:29.26 (1:09.14)     3:55.64 (26.38)     4:26.39 (57.13)
  2 Penn State Altoona-MA  'A'                                  4:39.48  
     1) Thompson, Maria 19              2) McCulloch, Mary E 20           
     3) Fair, Rebecca 18                4) Noonan, Marie 20               
                  31.65   1:05.09 (1:05.09)     1:39.77 (34.68)   2:20.10 (1:15.01)
        2:52.47 (32.37)   3:32.85 (1:12.75)     4:03.31 (30.46)   4:39.48 (1:06.63)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Altoona-MA  'A'                                  4:02.83  
     1) Delli Santi, Jon 19             2) Porter, Benjamin 18            
     3) Halpin, Keenan 18               4) Huber, Kyle 18                 
                  30.42   1:01.73 (1:01.73)     1:32.45 (30.72)   2:07.16 (1:05.43)
        2:36.44 (29.28)   3:10.00 (1:02.84)     3:34.63 (24.63)     4:02.83 (52.83)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharnsky, Lauren          21 Ursuline                      13:16.04  
                  34.62     1:13.96 (39.34)     1:54.60 (40.64)     2:35.29 (40.69)
        3:15.53 (40.24)     3:56.21 (40.68)     4:36.41 (40.20)     5:16.88 (40.47)
        5:57.44 (40.56)     6:37.87 (40.43)     7:18.37 (40.50)     7:58.50 (40.13)
        8:38.69 (40.19)     9:18.94 (40.25)     9:58.87 (39.93)    10:38.65 (39.78)
       11:18.80 (40.15)    11:58.48 (39.68)    12:38.12 (39.64)    13:16.04 (37.92)
  2 Woeckener, Katie C        20 Bethany-WV                    14:46.03  
                  42.15     1:27.28 (45.13)     2:13.06 (45.78)     2:59.20 (46.14)
        3:45.02 (45.82)     4:31.50 (46.48)     5:16.79 (45.29)     6:02.23 (45.44)
        6:47.59 (45.36)     7:32.85 (45.26)     8:18.13 (45.28)     9:03.61 (45.48)
        9:47.90 (44.29)    10:31.52 (43.62)    11:14.23 (42.71)    11:56.65 (42.42)
       12:38.84 (42.19)    13:22.24 (43.40)    14:05.18 (42.94)    14:46.03 (40.85)
  3 Deebel, Kathryn           18 Penn St. Altoona-MA           14:57.05  
                  38.12     1:22.16 (44.04)     2:07.72 (45.56)     2:52.77 (45.05)
        3:37.38 (44.61)     4:22.69 (45.31)     5:08.22 (45.53)     5:53.78 (45.56)
        6:39.67 (45.89)     7:25.44 (45.77)     8:11.31 (45.87)     8:57.18 (45.87)
        9:43.80 (46.62)    10:30.30 (46.50)    11:14.87 (44.57)    12:00.91 (46.04)
       12:47.36 (46.45)    13:32.36 (45.00)    14:17.98 (45.62)    14:57.05 (39.07)
  4 Spinelli, Kayla           20 Bethany-WV                    16:21.29  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaydos, Stephen W         18 Bethany-WV                    11:06.82  
                  29.43     1:02.67 (33.24)     1:36.04 (33.37)     2:09.55 (33.51)
        2:43.37 (33.82)     3:17.36 (33.99)     3:51.39 (34.03)     4:25.35 (33.96)
        4:59.21 (33.86)     5:33.32 (34.11)     6:06.29 (32.97)     6:39.77 (33.48)
        7:13.39 (33.62)     7:47.18 (33.79)     8:20.35 (33.17)     8:53.36 (33.01)
        9:27.39 (34.03)    10:01.43 (34.04)    10:34.86 (33.43)    11:06.82 (31.96)
  2 Wierzchowski, Nick J      18 Bethany-WV                    12:09.17  
                  33.32     1:09.25 (35.93)     1:45.33 (36.08)     2:22.04 (36.71)
        2:59.44 (37.40)     3:36.36 (36.92)     4:12.12 (35.76)     4:49.76 (37.64)
        5:27.07 (37.31)     6:04.15 (37.08)     6:40.69 (36.54)     7:17.68 (36.99)
        7:53.90 (36.22)     8:31.43 (37.53)     9:08.35 (36.92)     9:45.30 (36.95)
       10:22.19 (36.89)    10:58.70 (36.51)    11:34.18 (35.48)    12:09.17 (34.99)
  3 Adcock, Nick              18 Penn St. Altoona-MA           12:16.97  
                  32.31     1:07.51 (35.20)     1:43.68 (36.17)     2:20.31 (36.63)
        2:57.95 (37.64)     3:35.21 (37.26)     4:12.70 (37.49)     4:50.15 (37.45)
        5:27.88 (37.73)     6:05.48 (37.60)     6:43.25 (37.77)     7:20.29 (37.04)
        7:58.34 (38.05)     8:35.26 (36.92)     9:13.29 (38.03)     9:51.03 (37.74)
       10:28.54 (37.51)    11:06.16 (37.62)    11:42.20 (36.04)    12:16.97 (34.77)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentic, Kristina        22 Ursuline                       2:15.58  
                  30.54     1:05.04 (34.50)     1:41.19 (36.15)     2:15.58 (34.39)
  2 Davis, Melissa E          21 Bethany-WV                     2:16.22  
                  32.90     1:08.75 (35.85)     1:43.76 (35.01)     2:16.22 (32.46)
  3 Butta, Allie              21 Ursuline                       2:19.05  
                  31.35     1:05.72 (34.37)     1:42.30 (36.58)     2:19.05 (36.75)
  4 Pinckney, Courtney        18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            2:31.31  
                  33.78     1:11.87 (38.09)     1:52.28 (40.41)     2:31.31 (39.03)
  5 Farley, Jennifer A        92 Penn St. Altoona-MA            2:39.75  
                  35.81     1:16.12 (40.31)     1:58.69 (42.57)     2:39.75 (41.06)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauder, Christopher       20 Penn St. Altoona-MA            2:07.29  
                  28.91     1:01.74 (32.83)     1:35.37 (33.63)     2:07.29 (31.92)
  2 Sullivan, Max             19 Penn St. Altoona-MA            2:07.45  
  3 Trinh, Brandon            18 Bethany-WV                     2:24.37  
                  32.18     1:07.84 (35.66)     1:45.99 (38.15)     2:24.37 (38.38)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexi J            18 Bethany-WV                       26.70  
  2 Thompson, Maria           19 Penn St. Altoona-MA              27.48  
  3 Szczypkowski, Danielle M  20 Ursuline                         27.84  
  4 Noonan, Marie             20 Penn St. Altoona-MA              30.03  
  5 Ruiz, Kaylee              18 Ursuline                         30.10  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Benjamin          18 Penn St. Altoona-MA              24.11  
  2 Pedersen, David           19 Penn St. Altoona-MA              24.13  
  3 Fritsch, Dan              18 Penn St. Altoona-MA              25.49  
  4 Lacy, Dalton              21 Bethany-WV                       32.27  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Dani                18 Ursuline                       2:20.94  
                  29.82     1:05.56 (35.74)     1:47.34 (41.78)     2:20.94 (33.60)
  2 Baker, Marina L           18 Bethany-WV                     2:23.76  
                  31.13     1:08.64 (37.51)     1:50.26 (41.62)     2:23.76 (33.50)
  3 McCulloch, Mary E         20 Penn St. Altoona-MA            2:36.32  
                  32.16     1:11.63 (39.47)     2:00.27 (48.64)     2:36.32 (36.05)
  4 Moran, Fallon             18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            3:18.61  
                  44.56     1:38.64 (54.08)     2:32.31 (53.67)     3:18.61 (46.30)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delli Santi, Jon          19 Penn St. Altoona-MA            2:19.48  
                  28.87     1:02.62 (33.75)     1:46.89 (44.27)     2:19.48 (32.59)
  2 Halpin, Keenan            18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            2:25.52  
                  29.82     1:08.50 (38.68)     1:52.56 (44.06)     2:25.52 (32.96)
  3 Welch, Owen               18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            2:26.63  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spinelli, Kayla           20 Bethany-WV                       88.50  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martell, Brandon          19 Bethany-WV                      158.45  
  2 Kemmler, Adam             19 Bethany-WV                       91.85  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Melissa E          21 Bethany-WV                     1:11.28  
                  34.03     1:11.28 (37.25)                                        
  2 Fair, Rebecca             18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:11.70  
                  33.56     1:11.70 (38.14)                                        
  3 Farley, Jennifer A        92 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:38.83  
                  38.57   1:38.83 (1:00.26)                                        
  4 Woeckener, Katie C        20 Bethany-WV                     1:39.98  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halpin, Keenan            18 Penn St. Altoona-MA              58.67  
                  27.33       58.67 (31.34)                                        
  2 Delli Santi, Jon          19 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:01.94  
                  28.94     1:01.94 (33.00)                                        
  3 Pedersen, David           19 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:06.00  
                  30.29     1:06.00 (35.71)                                        
  4 Trinh, Brandon            18 Bethany-WV                     1:14.61  
                  35.29     1:14.61 (39.32)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Taylor            19 Bethany-WV                       58.84  
                  27.34       58.84 (31.50)                                        
  2 Thompson, Maria           19 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:00.79  
                  29.48     1:00.79 (31.31)                                        
  3 Szczypkowski, Danielle M  20 Ursuline                       1:00.81  
                  29.72     1:00.81 (31.09)                                        
  4 Ruiz, Kaylee              18 Ursuline                       1:07.30  
                  32.61     1:07.30 (34.69)                                        
  5 Noonan, Marie             20 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:07.83  
                  31.91     1:07.83 (35.92)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fritsch, Dan              18 Penn St. Altoona-MA              51.35  
                  24.21       51.35 (27.14)                                        
  2 Wareham, Jay P            19 Penn St. Altoona-MA              53.45  
                  25.33       53.45 (28.12)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Max             19 Penn St. Altoona-MA              56.11  
                  26.75       56.11 (29.36)                                        
  4 Lacy, Dalton              21 Bethany-WV                     1:13.94  
                  32.87     1:13.94 (41.07)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Dani                18 Ursuline                       1:04.91  
                  31.69     1:04.91 (33.22)                                        
  2 Pyles, Alexi J            18 Bethany-WV                     1:06.56  
                  32.56     1:06.56 (34.00)                                        
  3 Valentic, Kristina        22 Ursuline                       1:15.75  
                  36.85     1:15.75 (38.90)                                        
  4 Pinckney, Courtney        18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:22.11  
                  40.43     1:22.11 (41.68)                                        
  5 Fair, Rebecca             18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:22.60  
                  39.76     1:22.60 (42.84)                                        
  6 Spinelli, Kayla           20 Bethany-WV                     1:30.14  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Benjamin          18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:01.83  
                  30.65     1:01.83 (31.18)                                        
  2 Adcock, Nick              18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:07.53  
                  33.58     1:07.53 (33.95)                                        
  3 Pataky, Adam D            19 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:26.38  
                  42.02     1:26.38 (44.36)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Taylor            19 Bethany-WV                     6:05.66  
                  31.55     1:06.71 (35.16)     1:43.05 (36.34)     2:19.61 (36.56)
        2:56.89 (37.28)     3:34.15 (37.26)     4:11.96 (37.81)     4:50.05 (38.09)
        5:28.22 (38.17)     6:05.66 (37.44)                                        
  2 Sharnsky, Lauren          21 Ursuline                       6:35.78  
                  34.39     1:13.01 (38.62)     1:52.17 (39.16)     2:32.63 (40.46)
        3:13.54 (40.91)     3:54.74 (41.20)     4:35.55 (40.81)     5:16.50 (40.95)
        5:57.13 (40.63)     6:35.78 (38.65)                                        
  3 Woeckener, Katie C        20 Bethany-WV                     7:25.41  
                  41.24     1:25.82 (44.58)     2:11.69 (45.87)     2:57.82 (46.13)
        3:43.75 (45.93)     4:28.62 (44.87)     5:13.75 (45.13)     5:58.11 (44.36)
        6:42.49 (44.38)     7:25.41 (42.92)                                        
  4 Moran, Fallon             18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            8:01.95  
                  42.13     1:29.19 (47.06)     2:18.29 (49.10)     3:07.07 (48.78)
        3:56.65 (49.58)     4:45.23 (48.58)     5:34.94 (49.71)     6:24.95 (50.01)
        7:15.96 (51.01)     8:01.95 (45.99)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaydos, Stephen W         18 Bethany-WV                     5:25.71  
                  29.14     1:00.81 (31.67)     1:34.23 (33.42)     2:06.44 (32.21)
        2:39.05 (32.61)     3:12.33 (33.28)     3:46.21 (33.88)     4:19.88 (33.67)
        4:53.77 (33.89)     5:25.71 (31.94)                                        
  2 Sauder, Christopher       20 Penn St. Altoona-MA            5:50.07  
                  30.29     1:04.21 (33.92)     1:39.51 (35.30)     2:15.69 (36.18)
        2:52.00 (36.31)     3:28.20 (36.20)     4:04.70 (36.50)     4:40.88 (36.18)
        5:16.58 (35.70)     5:50.07 (33.49)                                        
  3 Wierzchowski, Nick J      18 Bethany-WV                     5:51.40  
                  31.14     1:05.72 (34.58)     1:41.76 (36.04)     2:17.85 (36.09)
        2:53.52 (35.67)     3:30.20 (36.68)     4:06.50 (36.30)     4:42.85 (36.35)
        5:18.31 (35.46)     5:51.40 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kemmler, Adam             19 Bethany-WV                      111.60  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Marina L           18 Bethany-WV                     1:13.36  
                  34.72     1:13.36 (38.64)                                        
  2 McCulloch, Mary E         20 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:15.19  
                  34.93     1:15.19 (40.26)                                        
  3 Butta, Allie              21 Ursuline                       1:15.25  
                  35.76     1:15.25 (39.49)                                        
  4 Deebel, Kathryn           18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:34.01  
                  42.67     1:34.01 (51.34)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wareham, Jay P            19 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:09.53  
                  32.87     1:09.53 (36.66)                                        
  2 Welch, Owen               18 Penn St. Altoona-MA            1:12.55  
                  34.18     1:12.55 (38.37)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ursuline College  'A'                                       1:50.29  
     1) Szczypkowski, Danielle M 20     2) Valentic, Kristina 22          
     3) Butta, Allie 21                 4) Reed, Dani 18                  
                  27.44       54.93 (27.49)     1:24.19 (29.26)     1:50.29 (26.10)
  2 Penn State Altoona-MA  'A'                                  2:11.49  
     1) Deebel, Kathryn 18              2) Knarr, Erin 19                 
     3) Moran, Fallon 18                4) Pinckney, Courtney 18          
                  34.36     1:09.57 (35.21)     1:41.67 (32.10)     2:11.49 (29.82)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Altoona-MA  'A'                                  1:38.75  
     1) Huber, Kyle 18                  2) Fritsch, Dan 18                
     3) Wareham, Jay P 19               4) Sauder, Christopher 20         
                  23.57       46.91 (23.34)     1:11.01 (24.10)     1:38.75 (27.74)
  2 Penn State Altoona-MA  'B'                                  1:48.55  
     1) Welch, Owen 18                  2) Pataky, Adam D 19              
     3) Adcock, Nick 18                 4) Pedersen, David 19             
                  28.13       57.64 (29.51)     1:24.57 (26.93)     1:48.55 (23.98)
  3 Bethany College-WV  'A'                                     1:53.44  
     1) Gaydos, Stephen W 18            2) Wierzchowski, Nick J 18        
     3) Trinh, Brandon 18               4) Lacy, Dalton 21                
                  24.12       50.80 (26.68)     1:20.41 (29.61)     1:53.44 (33.03)