Licensed to Grove City College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/16/2013 08:27 PM
         2013 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/13/2013 to 2/16/2013         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 16:30.17   3/21/2009 Liz Horvat, Emory                         
        Pool: P 17:21.77   12/6/2002 Sandra Buehler, California of PA          
Invitational: I 17:27.60   2/18/2012 Jenny Ryan, Grove City                    
   AMCC Open: C 18:46.82   2/16/2008 Shannon Dunnigan, Frostburg               
   AMCC Meet: @ 18:46.82   2/16/2008 Shannon Dunnigan, Frostburg               
'12 Champion:   19:30.34   2/18/2012 Melinda Mackenzie, Pitt Bradford          
                16:56.63  ACUT
                17:19.62  Q-12
                17:39.80  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Bre          JR Cabrini             19:43.93   19:09.55          9  
                  30.84     1:04.60 (33.76)     1:38.99 (34.39)     2:14.39 (35.40)
        2:49.58 (35.19)     3:24.44 (34.86)     3:59.72 (35.28)     4:34.54 (34.82)
        5:09.65 (35.11)     5:44.61 (34.96)     6:19.30 (34.69)     6:54.30 (35.00)
        7:29.40 (35.10)     8:04.13 (34.73)     8:39.43 (35.30)     9:15.07 (35.64)
        9:50.20 (35.13)    10:25.19 (34.99)    10:59.98 (34.79)    11:35.13 (35.15)
       12:09.94 (34.81)    12:45.05 (35.11)    13:19.93 (34.88)    13:55.29 (35.36)
       14:30.66 (35.37)    15:05.89 (35.23)    15:41.12 (35.23)    16:16.61 (35.49)
       16:51.85 (35.24)    17:27.03 (35.18)    18:01.78 (34.75)    18:36.43 (34.65)
       19:09.55 (33.12)
  2 Mackenzie, Melinda  SR Pitt-Bradford       19:34.46   19:26.98          7  
                  30.20     1:03.76 (33.56)     1:38.44 (34.68)     2:13.62 (35.18)
        2:48.64 (35.02)     3:23.60 (34.96)     3:58.68 (35.08)     4:34.00 (35.32)
        5:08.99 (34.99)     5:44.16 (35.17)     6:19.35 (35.19)     6:54.73 (35.38)
        7:30.03 (35.30)     8:05.21 (35.18)     8:40.66 (35.45)     9:16.10 (35.44)
        9:51.51 (35.41)    10:27.72 (36.21)    11:03.24 (35.52)    11:38.56 (35.32)
       12:14.29 (35.73)    12:50.04 (35.75)    13:26.29 (36.25)    14:02.56 (36.27)
       14:38.29 (35.73)    15:14.47 (36.18)    15:50.97 (36.50)    16:27.16 (36.19)
       17:03.44 (36.28)    17:39.79 (36.35)    18:16.32 (36.53)    18:51.91 (35.59)
       19:26.98 (35.07)
  3 Giuliani, Maria     SO Franciscan          19:42.22   19:35.20          6  
                  31.24     1:05.41 (34.17)     1:40.39 (34.98)     2:15.56 (35.17)
        2:50.96 (35.40)     3:26.50 (35.54)     4:01.93 (35.43)     4:37.78 (35.85)
        5:13.62 (35.84)     5:49.46 (35.84)     6:25.34 (35.88)     7:01.02 (35.68)
        7:36.84 (35.82)     8:12.79 (35.95)     8:48.65 (35.86)     9:24.64 (35.99)
       10:00.46 (35.82)    10:36.52 (36.06)    11:12.56 (36.04)    11:48.38 (35.82)
       12:24.16 (35.78)    13:00.11 (35.95)    13:35.99 (35.88)    14:12.27 (36.28)
       14:48.30 (36.03)    15:24.37 (36.07)    16:00.52 (36.15)    16:36.78 (36.26)
       17:13.36 (36.58)    17:49.41 (36.05)    18:25.49 (36.08)    19:01.08 (35.59)
       19:35.20 (34.12)
  4 Hatch, Georgie      FR Behrend             21:35.93   20:14.16          5  
                  32.95     1:09.56 (36.61)     1:47.10 (37.54)     2:24.97 (37.87)
        3:02.99 (38.02)     3:40.89 (37.90)     4:19.15 (38.26)     4:57.35 (38.20)
        5:35.06 (37.71)     6:12.54 (37.48)     6:49.77 (37.23)     7:27.41 (37.64)
        8:04.91 (37.50)     8:42.11 (37.20)     9:19.06 (36.95)     9:55.96 (36.90)
       10:32.93 (36.97)    11:09.74 (36.81)    11:46.53 (36.79)    12:23.19 (36.66)
       12:59.95 (36.76)    13:36.38 (36.43)    14:12.90 (36.52)    14:49.27 (36.37)
       15:25.26 (35.99)    16:01.39 (36.13)    16:38.28 (36.89)    17:15.05 (36.77)
       17:51.54 (36.49)    18:28.68 (37.14)    19:05.10 (36.42)    19:41.75 (36.65)
       20:14.16 (32.41)
  5 Phillips, Elyse     JR Cabrini             21:45.14   20:23.42          4  
                  31.31     1:06.69 (35.38)     1:43.49 (36.80)     2:20.29 (36.80)
        2:57.75 (37.46)     3:35.35 (37.60)     4:12.93 (37.58)     4:50.72 (37.79)
        5:28.63 (37.91)     6:06.24 (37.61)     6:43.42 (37.18)     7:21.54 (38.12)
        7:58.94 (37.40)     8:36.31 (37.37)     9:13.81 (37.50)     9:50.94 (37.13)
       10:28.40 (37.46)    11:05.31 (36.91)    11:42.69 (37.38)    12:20.54 (37.85)
       12:57.48 (36.94)    13:34.87 (37.39)    14:11.75 (36.88)    14:49.00 (37.25)
       15:26.29 (37.29)    16:04.02 (37.73)    16:41.63 (37.61)    17:19.16 (37.53)
       17:57.14 (37.98)    18:34.88 (37.74)    19:12.25 (37.37)    19:49.07 (36.82)
       20:23.42 (34.35)
  6 Hoenke, Ilsa        FR Franciscan                NT   27:08.29          3  
                  39.66     1:25.06 (45.40)     2:12.89 (47.83)     3:01.91 (49.02)
        3:51.41 (49.50)     4:41.25 (49.84)     5:31.58 (50.33)     6:22.32 (50.74)
        7:12.95 (50.63)     8:03.06 (50.11)     8:53.77 (50.71)     9:43.18 (49.41)
       10:32.94 (49.76)    11:23.16 (50.22)    12:13.98 (50.82)    13:04.67 (50.69)
       13:55.08 (50.41)    14:45.50 (50.42)    15:35.71 (50.21)    16:26.11 (50.40)
       17:15.99 (49.88)    18:06.35 (50.36)    18:56.31 (49.96)    19:46.76 (50.45)
       20:36.85 (50.09)    21:26.22 (49.37)    22:15.99 (49.77)    23:06.04 (50.05)
       23:56.40 (50.36)    24:45.89 (49.49)    25:34.83 (48.94)    26:23.14 (48.31)
       27:08.29 (45.15)
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 15:04.85   3/25/2012 Allen Weik, Denison                       
        Pool: P 15:52.81   12/6/2002 Chris Pearson, Carnegie Mellon            
Invitational: I 16:17.00   2/19/2011 Jake Scherer, Westminster                 
   AMCC Open: C 17:07.61  11/30/2012 Ryan Mitcheltree, Behrend                 
   AMCC Meet: @ 17:10.67   2/19/2011 Brian Mong, Behrend                       
'12 Champion:   17:23.74   2/18/2012 Brian Mong, PS Behrend                    
                15:42.52  ACUT
                15:53.17  Q-12
                16:16.65  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitcheltree, Ryan   SO Behrend             17:07.61   16:56.61C         9  
                  27.59       57.22 (29.63)     1:27.25 (30.03)     1:57.55 (30.30)
        2:28.08 (30.53)     2:58.34 (30.26)     3:28.86 (30.52)     3:59.47 (30.61)
        4:30.31 (30.84)     5:01.24 (30.93)     5:32.28 (31.04)     6:03.13 (30.85)
        6:34.10 (30.97)     7:04.92 (30.82)     7:36.11 (31.19)     8:07.33 (31.22)
        8:38.38 (31.05)     9:09.50 (31.12)     9:40.58 (31.08)    10:11.84 (31.26)
       10:42.75 (30.91)    11:13.81 (31.06)    11:44.99 (31.18)    12:16.11 (31.12)
       12:47.19 (31.08)    13:18.54 (31.35)    13:49.69 (31.15)    14:20.87 (31.18)
       14:52.77 (31.90)    15:24.19 (31.42)    15:55.75 (31.56)    16:27.28 (31.53)
       16:56.61 (29.33)
  2 Mong, Brian         SR Behrend             17:29.94   17:07.99@         7  
                  26.60       56.18 (29.58)     1:26.65 (30.47)     1:57.45 (30.80)
        2:28.20 (30.75)     2:59.31 (31.11)     3:30.26 (30.95)     4:01.30 (31.04)
        4:32.59 (31.29)     5:03.55 (30.96)     5:34.58 (31.03)     6:05.78 (31.20)
        6:36.94 (31.16)     7:07.96 (31.02)     7:39.22 (31.26)     8:10.55 (31.33)
        8:41.87 (31.32)     9:13.21 (31.34)     9:44.53 (31.32)    10:16.28 (31.75)
       10:47.99 (31.71)    11:19.54 (31.55)    11:51.07 (31.53)    12:22.29 (31.22)
       12:53.98 (31.69)    13:26.02 (32.04)    13:58.06 (32.04)    14:30.19 (32.13)
       15:01.98 (31.79)    15:34.19 (32.21)    16:06.10 (31.91)    16:37.69 (31.59)
       17:07.99 (30.30)
  3 Elder, Ty           FR Behrend             18:42.72   17:46.95          6  
                  31.06     1:04.57 (33.51)     1:37.62 (33.05)     2:10.61 (32.99)
        2:43.49 (32.88)     3:15.53 (32.04)     3:47.34 (31.81)     4:19.31 (31.97)
        4:51.34 (32.03)     5:23.10 (31.76)     5:55.55 (32.45)     6:27.67 (32.12)
        6:59.70 (32.03)     7:31.76 (32.06)     8:03.82 (32.06)     8:35.91 (32.09)
        9:08.14 (32.23)     9:40.48 (32.34)    10:13.14 (32.66)    10:45.67 (32.53)
       11:18.00 (32.33)    11:49.96 (31.96)    12:22.19 (32.23)    12:54.11 (31.92)
       13:26.89 (32.78)    13:59.19 (32.30)    14:32.02 (32.83)    15:04.92 (32.90)
       15:38.03 (33.11)    16:11.14 (33.11)    16:43.73 (32.59)    17:16.29 (32.56)
       17:46.95 (30.66)
  4 Seeley, Justin      SO Behrend             18:56.30   18:08.91          5  
                  28.43     1:00.58 (32.15)     1:33.06 (32.48)     2:05.64 (32.58)
        2:38.45 (32.81)     3:11.10 (32.65)     3:43.91 (32.81)     4:16.90 (32.99)
        4:49.79 (32.89)     5:22.94 (33.15)     5:55.96 (33.02)     6:28.56 (32.60)
        7:01.79 (33.23)     7:34.94 (33.15)     8:08.18 (33.24)     8:41.21 (33.03)
        9:14.57 (33.36)     9:47.68 (33.11)    10:20.94 (33.26)    10:54.43 (33.49)
       11:27.90 (33.47)    12:01.47 (33.57)    12:34.98 (33.51)    13:08.33 (33.35)
       13:42.20 (33.87)    14:16.06 (33.86)    14:49.67 (33.61)    15:23.66 (33.99)
       15:57.74 (34.08)    16:31.65 (33.91)    17:04.61 (32.96)    17:37.29 (32.68)
       18:08.91 (31.62)
  5 Tallon, Sean        FR Cabrini             19:17.45   18:52.24          4  
                  29.50     1:02.84 (33.34)     1:36.41 (33.57)     2:10.74 (34.33)
        2:45.27 (34.53)     3:19.70 (34.43)     3:53.49 (33.79)     4:27.50 (34.01)
        5:02.28 (34.78)     5:36.98 (34.70)     6:11.99 (35.01)     6:46.73 (34.74)
        7:21.39 (34.66)     7:56.86 (35.47)     8:32.47 (35.61)     9:07.29 (34.82)
        9:42.72 (35.43)    10:18.10 (35.38)    10:54.16 (36.06)    11:28.97 (34.81)
       12:03.49 (34.52)    12:39.06 (35.57)    13:14.22 (35.16)    13:49.36 (35.14)
       14:23.97 (34.61)    14:58.58 (34.61)    15:32.67 (34.09)    16:06.84 (34.17)
       16:40.70 (33.86)    17:14.45 (33.75)    17:48.36 (33.91)    18:21.30 (32.94)
       18:52.24 (30.94)
 -- Orosz, Zach         FR Behrend             19:21.00  X18:35.94        
                  28.68       59.61 (30.93)     1:31.53 (31.92)     2:03.58 (32.05)
        2:36.20 (32.62)     3:08.59 (32.39)     3:41.56 (32.97)     4:14.33 (32.77)
        4:47.39 (33.06)     5:20.28 (32.89)     5:53.80 (33.52)     6:27.01 (33.21)
        7:00.16 (33.15)     7:33.82 (33.66)     8:07.46 (33.64)     8:41.28 (33.82)
        9:15.28 (34.00)     9:49.22 (33.94)    10:23.63 (34.41)    10:58.45 (34.82)
       11:33.10 (34.65)    12:08.22 (35.12)    12:43.52 (35.30)    13:19.07 (35.55)
       13:54.78 (35.71)    14:30.68 (35.90)    15:06.54 (35.86)    15:42.10 (35.56)
       16:17.72 (35.62)    16:53.59 (35.87)    17:29.26 (35.67)    18:04.31 (35.05)
       18:35.94 (31.63)
 -- Zora, Dan           FR Behrend             18:13.81  X18:42.78        
                  30.77     1:04.39 (33.62)     1:37.92 (33.53)     2:11.47 (33.55)
        2:45.71 (34.24)     3:19.09 (33.38)     3:52.78 (33.69)     4:26.83 (34.05)
        5:00.78 (33.95)     5:34.79 (34.01)     6:09.15 (34.36)     6:42.77 (33.62)
        7:16.47 (33.70)     7:50.19 (33.72)     8:24.39 (34.20)     8:58.91 (34.52)
        9:33.06 (34.15)    10:07.36 (34.30)    10:41.42 (34.06)    11:15.73 (34.31)
       11:49.80 (34.07)    12:24.16 (34.36)    12:58.46 (34.30)    13:33.22 (34.76)
       14:08.25 (35.03)    14:42.28 (34.03)    15:16.19 (33.91)    15:50.92 (34.73)
       16:26.20 (35.28)    17:01.06 (34.86)    17:35.09 (34.03)    18:08.93 (33.84)
       18:42.78 (33.85)
 -- Belsterling, Will   SO Behrend             19:33.75  X19:35.72        
                  29.18     1:02.54 (33.36)     1:37.59 (35.05)     2:11.95 (34.36)
        2:47.46 (35.51)     3:22.94 (35.48)     3:58.60 (35.66)     4:34.31 (35.71)
        5:11.05 (36.74)     5:48.20 (37.15)     6:24.40 (36.20)     7:00.96 (36.56)
        7:37.21 (36.25)     8:13.21 (36.00)     8:49.67 (36.46)     9:26.59 (36.92)
       10:03.08 (36.49)    10:39.97 (36.89)    11:15.84 (35.87)    11:52.21 (36.37)
       12:28.67 (36.46)    13:05.88 (37.21)    13:42.10 (36.22)    14:18.43 (36.33)
       14:54.43 (36.00)    15:30.46 (36.03)    16:05.65 (35.19)    16:41.39 (35.74)
       17:16.81 (35.42)    17:52.45 (35.64)    18:27.83 (35.38)    19:02.92 (35.09)
       19:35.72 (32.80)
 -- McCann, Tim         JR Cabrini             19:28.99        DFS        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:56.23   3/15/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst                   
        Pool: P 2:05.09   2/14/2009 Megan Mier, Westminster                    
Invitational: I 2:05.09   2/14/2009 Megan Mier, Westminster                    
   AMCC Open: C 2:11.30   2/18/2012 MaryEllen Spooner, Behrend                 
   AMCC Meet: @ 2:11.30   2/18/2012 MaryEllen Spooner, Behrend                 
'12 Champion:   2:11.30   2/18/2012 MaryEllen Spooner, PS Behrend              
                2:01.10  ACUT
                2:03.54  Q-12
                2:06.97  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spooner, MaryEllen  SR Behrend              2:13.90    2:14.30          9  
                  31.16     1:04.86 (33.70)     1:39.99 (35.13)     2:14.30 (34.31)
B - Final
  2 Thompson, Maria     SO Penn St. Altoona     2:23.85    2:22.61          7
                  33.35     1:09.82 (36.47)     1:47.20 (37.38)     2:22.61 (35.41)
Preliminaries
  3 Vunovich, Aimee     FR Franciscan           2:32.38                     6
                  35.97     1:13.74 (37.77)     1:52.43 (38.69)     2:32.38 (39.95)
  4 Toth, Wehonna       FR Pitt-Bradford        2:33.51                     5
                  35.35     1:13.85 (38.50)     1:53.45 (39.60)     2:33.51 (40.06)
  5 Pinckney, Courtney  SO Penn St. Altoona     2:46.05                     4
                  38.64     1:20.21 (41.57)     2:03.97 (43.76)     2:46.05 (42.08)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:45.78   12/1/2011 Quinn Bartlett, Denison                    
        Pool: P 1:50.51   12/2/2006 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
Invitational: I 1:51.91   2/20/2002 Eric Ritter, Johns Hopkins                 
   AMCC Open: C 1:58.03   2/18/2012 Daniel Simon, Behrend                      
   AMCC Meet: @ 1:58.03   2/18/2012 Daniel Simon, Behrend                      
'12 Champion:   1:58.03   2/18/2012 Daniel Simon, PS Behrend                   
                1:49.08  ACUT
                1:49.95  Q-12
                1:53.27  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simon, Dan          SO Behrend              1:57.63    1:56.65C         9  
                  26.64       55.91 (29.27)     1:26.24 (30.33)     1:56.65 (30.41)
  2 Romano, Gabe        FR Behrend              2:03.76    2:01.65          7  
                  27.57       58.30 (30.73)     1:30.56 (32.26)     2:01.65 (31.09)
B - Final
  3 Anderson, Matt      SR Pitt-Bradford        2:04.38    2:04.07          6
                  28.77     1:00.47 (31.70)     1:32.64 (32.17)     2:04.07 (31.43)
  4 Delli Santi, Jon    SO Penn St. Altoona     2:08.25    2:09.04          5
                  28.76     1:00.63 (31.87)     1:34.47 (33.84)     2:09.04 (34.57)
  5 Hoeflich, Connor    FR Pitt-Bradford        2:13.10    2:14.71          4
                  30.35     1:04.43 (34.08)     1:40.28 (35.85)     2:14.71 (34.43)
Preliminaries
  6 Mazepa, Brandon     JR Cabrini              2:18.30                     3
                  33.43     1:07.41 (33.98)     1:42.73 (35.32)     2:18.30 (35.57)
  7 Adcock, Nick        FR Penn St. Altoona     2:19.60                     2
                  34.01     1:08.61 (34.60)     1:44.39 (35.78)     2:19.60 (35.21)
  8 Koenig, Andrew      JR Pitt-Bradford        2:20.97                     1
                  30.67     1:06.86 (36.19)     1:44.46 (37.60)     2:20.97 (36.51)
  9 Hegburg, Tyler      SO Pitt-Bradford        2:24.90                   
                  33.15     1:09.72 (36.57)     1:47.94 (38.22)     2:24.90 (36.96)
 10 Welch, Owen         FR Penn St. Altoona     2:32.40                   
                  34.85     1:13.20 (38.35)     1:52.64 (39.44)     2:32.40 (39.76)
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 49.37   3/21/2009 Kendra Stern, Amherst                        
        Pool: P 51.47   2/18/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City                   
Invitational: I 51.47   2/18/2012 Angela Palumbo, Grove City                   
   AMCC Open: C 53.63   12/4/2010 Rachael Ragen, Behrend                       
   AMCC Meet: @ 55.32   2/19/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend                       
'12 Champion:   56.07   2/18/2012 Lauren Silva, Cabrini                        
                50.72  ACUT
                51.76  Q-12
                52.28  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
B - Final
  1 Giuliani, Maria     SO Franciscan             56.49      56.51          9  
                  26.92       56.51 (29.59)                                        
Preliminaries
  2 Rosato, Lauren      FR Behrend                58.90                     7
                  27.96       58.90 (30.94)                                        
  3 Confer, Rachel      FR Pitt-Bradford          59.62                     6
                  28.30       59.62 (31.32)                                        
  4 Drew, Alexis        FR Cabrini                59.68                     5
                  29.09       59.68 (30.59)                                        
  5 Barrett, Becki      SO Cabrini              1:01.26                     4
                  29.02     1:01.26 (32.24)                                        
  6 Deuchar, Maria      JR Franciscan           1:05.21                     3
                  30.40     1:05.21 (34.81)                                        
  7 Fair, Rebecca       FR Penn St. Altoona     1:05.27                     2
                  31.06     1:05.27 (34.21)                                        
  8 Crowther, Kim       JR Cabrini              1:05.31                     1
                  30.46     1:05.31 (34.85)                                        
  9 Kelly, Hannah       FR Behrend              1:05.94                   
                  31.67     1:05.94 (34.27)                                        
 10 Noonan, Marie       JR Penn St. Altoona     1:06.30                   
                  30.33     1:06.30 (35.97)                                        
 11 Pepenella, Jessica  FR Cabrini              1:07.20                   
                  31.37     1:07.20 (35.83)                                        
 12 Jelinek, Sarah      SO Behrend              1:07.22                   
                  32.17     1:07.22 (35.05)                                        
 13 Deebel, Kathryn     FR Penn St. Altoona     1:08.94                   
                  32.49     1:08.94 (36.45)                                        
 14 Welch, Devon        SO Pitt-Bradford        1:09.40                   
                  33.12     1:09.40 (36.28)                                        
 15 Routzahn, Jess      FR Pitt-Bradford        1:10.44                   
                  33.03     1:10.44 (37.41)                                        
 16 Farley, Jennifer    FR Penn St. Altoona     1:12.71                   
                  35.26     1:12.71 (37.45)                                        
 17 Hannold, Jamie      SR Pitt-Bradford        1:13.29                   
                  34.92     1:13.29 (38.37)                                        
 18 Ridgely, Brianna    FR Cabrini              1:14.46                   
                  35.98     1:14.46 (38.48)                                        
 19 Knarr, Erin         SO Penn St. Altoona     1:23.67                   
                  39.15     1:23.67 (44.52)                                        
 20 Elbeshbishi, Yara   FR Pitt-Bradford        1:28.37                   
                  39.84     1:28.37 (48.53)                                        
 -- Belton, Carmen      FR Pitt-Bradford            DQ                    
                  34.23          DQ (38.79)                                        
 -- Tustin, Megan       SO Cabrini                  DQ                    
                  38.31          DQ (43.37)                                        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 43.16   3/24/2012 Zach Turk, Kenyon                            
        Pool: P 44.40   2/14/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
Invitational: I 44.40   2/14/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
   AMCC Open: C 47.59   2/19/2011 Hunter Backenstose, Behrend                  
   AMCC Meet: @ 47.93   2/19/2011 Hunter Backenstose, PS-Behrend               
'12 Champion:   48.39   2/18/2012 Pete Blazak, PS Behrend                      
                44.98  ACUT
                45.35  Q-12
                46.04  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Solivan, Javier     SO Behrend                47.39      47.35C         9  
                  22.69       47.35 (24.66)                                        
  2 Sargent, Everett    SR Behrend                47.78      47.67@         7  
                  22.79       47.67 (24.88)                                        
  3 Strickland, Evan    SO Cabrini                47.84      48.17          6  
                  23.09       48.17 (25.08)                                        
B - Final
  4 Backenstose, Hunte  SR Behrend                48.78      48.87          5
                  23.39       48.87 (25.48)                                        
  5 Patterson, Matt     JR Pitt-Bradford          48.94      49.72          4
                  23.57       49.72 (26.15)                                        
  6 Werner, Drew        FR Behrend                49.57      50.42          3
                  24.34       50.42 (26.08)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Marr, Keith         SO Cabrini                49.73                     2
                  24.22       49.73 (25.51)                                        
  8 Opalewski, Andrew   SR Behrend                49.98                     1
                  23.66       49.98 (26.32)                                        
  9 Schrock, Alex       SR Pitt-Bradford          50.39                   
                  23.67       50.39 (26.72)                                        
 10 Halpin, Keenan      FR Penn St. Altoona       50.86                   
                  25.01       50.86 (25.85)                                        
 11 Porter, Benjamin    FR Penn St. Altoona       51.39                   
                  24.69       51.39 (26.70)                                        
 12 Sklodowski, Robert  SO Penn St. Altoona       52.59                   
                  25.61       52.59 (26.98)                                        
 13 Ryan, Chris         FR Cabrini                52.77                   
                  25.14       52.77 (27.63)                                        
 14 Platt, Nicholas     SO Cabrini                53.46                   
                  25.20       53.46 (28.26)                                        
 15 Pedersen, David     SO Penn St. Altoona       53.63                   
                  25.92       53.63 (27.71)                                        
 16 Mathews, Troy       JR Pitt-Bradford          55.19                   
                  25.28       55.19 (29.91)                                        
 17 Hunt, Scott         FR Cabrini                55.64                   
                  26.72       55.64 (28.92)                                        
 18 Brand, Richie       SO Pitt-Bradford        1:00.82                   
                  27.95     1:00.82 (32.87)                                        
 19 Kunze, Cody         FR Cabrini              1:02.49                   
                  28.35     1:02.49 (34.14)                                        
 20 Pataky, Adam        SO Penn St. Altoona     1:06.26                   
                  30.95     1:06.26 (35.31)                                        
 -- Myers, Matt         FR Behrend                50.65         X         
                  23.86       50.65 (26.79)                                        
 -- Vink, Justin        FR Behrend                55.36         X         
                  26.10       55.36 (29.26)                                        
 -- Dean, Ted           FR Behrend                50.57         X         
                  24.30       50.57 (26.27)                                        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 2:12.83   3/11/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
        Pool: P 2:18.02   2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster             
Invitational: I 2:18.02   2/18/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster             
   AMCC Open: C 2:32.14   2/18/2012 Julie Cook, Behrend                        
   AMCC Meet: @ 2:32.14   2/18/2012 Julie Cook, Behrend                        
'12 Champion:   2:32.82   2/18/2012 Julie Cook, PS Behrend                     
                2:18.14  ACUT
                2:21.32  Q-12
                2:24.39  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
B - Final
  1 McCulloch, Mary     SO Penn St. Altoona     2:45.32    2:41.19          9  
                  35.22     1:15.49 (40.27)     1:57.91 (42.42)     2:41.19 (43.28)
  2 Isaacson, Alex      FR Behrend              2:46.60    2:46.40          7  
                  40.03     1:22.48 (42.45)     2:05.64 (43.16)     2:46.40 (40.76)
Preliminaries
  3 Coogan, Molly       JR Franciscan           2:49.28                     6
                  37.47     1:20.26 (42.79)     2:03.73 (43.47)     2:49.28 (45.55)
  4 Skaluba, Rachel     FR Behrend              2:55.12                     5
                  40.03     1:24.58 (44.55)     2:10.66 (46.08)     2:55.12 (44.46)
  5 Ford, Sydney        FR Franciscan           3:09.24                     4
                  41.26     1:29.25 (47.99)     2:20.21 (50.96)     3:09.24 (49.03)
  6 O'Neil, Katharine   SO Pitt-Bradford        3:12.29                     3
                  44.59     1:34.24 (49.65)     2:23.29 (49.05)     3:12.29 (49.00)
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:57.79   3/26/2011 Rory Buck, Whitworth                       
        Pool: P 2:03.47   2/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster                   
Invitational: I 2:03.47   2/20/2010 Ben Gutmann, Westminster                   
   AMCC Open: C 2:08.46   2/19/2011 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford           
   AMCC Meet: @ 2:08.46   2/19/2011 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt-Bradford           
'12 Champion:   2:09.45   2/18/2012 Fernando Petrilli, Pitt Bradford           
                2:02.55  ACUT
                2:04.10  Q-12
                2:06.71  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pritchard, Justin   SO Behrend              2:16.44    2:14.16          9  
                  29.87     1:04.58 (34.71)     1:39.64 (35.06)     2:14.16 (34.52)
B - Final
  2 Peirce, Eric        SR Behrend              2:22.60    2:20.66          7
                  30.33     1:06.30 (35.97)     1:43.67 (37.37)     2:20.66 (36.99)
  3 Torre, Steve        SO Behrend              2:22.55    2:22.58          6
                  31.57     1:09.11 (37.54)     1:46.32 (37.21)     2:22.58 (36.26)
  4 Anderson, Josh      SR Pitt-Bradford        2:22.59    2:23.15          5
                  31.97     1:07.76 (35.79)     1:44.93 (37.17)     2:23.15 (38.22)
Preliminaries
  5 Cattoni, Jeff       FR Pitt-Bradford        2:23.11                     4
                  29.73     1:06.65 (36.92)     1:44.59 (37.94)     2:23.11 (38.52)
  6 Romanko, Scott      FR Behrend              2:23.68                     3
                  30.57     1:06.41 (35.84)     1:44.87 (38.46)     2:23.68 (38.81)
  7 Robertson, Josh     FR Pitt-Bradford        3:02.67                     2
                  38.64     1:24.35 (45.71)     2:14.11 (49.76)     3:02.67 (48.56)
 -- Bendt, Chris        FR Behrend              2:36.86         X         
                  33.38     1:12.90 (39.52)     1:54.62 (41.72)     2:36.86 (42.24)

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:55.66   3/23/2012 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
        Pool: P 2:01.84   2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                 
Invitational: I 2:01.84   2/22/2003 Peggy Whitbeck, Grove City                                 
   AMCC Open: C 2:13.24   2/19/2011 Anne Lawrence, Behrend                     
   AMCC Meet: @ 2:13.24   2/19/2011 Anne Lawrence, Behrend                     
'12 Champion:   2:16.08   2/18/2012 Anne Lawrence, PS Behrend                 
                2:02.93  ACUT
                2:06.37  Q-12
                2:08.67  BCUT
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daily, Meagan             FR Behrend              2:40.02               9    
                  32.56     1:10.79 (38.23)     1:54.72 (43.93)     2:40.02 (45.30)
  2 Kelly, Allie              SO Franciscan           3:20.07               7    
                  38.14     1:28.27 (50.13)     2:23.97 (55.70)     3:20.07 (56.10)
 -- Smith, Sam                JR Pitt-Bradford          DFS                         
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 1:45.01   3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
        Pool: P 1:50.92   12/4/2004 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State                
Invitational: I 1:52.04   2/18/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City                     
   AMCC Open: C 1:57.04   2/18/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend                    
   AMCC Meet: @ 1:57.04   2/18/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend                    
'12 Champion:   1:57.04   2/18/2012 Javier Solivan, PS Behrend                 
                1:50.36  ACUT
                1:51.05  Q-12
                1:53.87  BCUT
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Altemose, Clay      SR Behrend              2:00.42    1:58.14          9  
                  25.83       55.86 (30.03)     1:27.00 (31.14)     1:58.14 (31.14)
  2 Mitcheltree, Ryan   SO Behrend              2:00.31    2:01.61          7  
                  27.84       58.52 (30.68)     1:30.14 (31.62)     2:01.61 (31.47)
B - Final
  3 Taylor, David       SR Pitt-Bradford        2:07.78    2:08.92          6
                  26.77       58.53 (31.76)     1:31.76 (33.23)     2:08.92 (37.16)
  4 Del Monte, Rocco    JR Cabrini              2:09.21    2:09.17          5
                  28.83       59.86 (31.03)     1:33.52 (33.66)     2:09.17 (35.65)
  5 Renwick, Alex       FR Pitt-Bradford        2:15.94    2:15.70          4
                  28.66     1:02.72 (34.06)     1:39.36 (36.64)     2:15.70 (36.34)
  6 Cox, Matthew        JR Pitt-Bradford        2:25.86    2:24.21          3
                  30.09     1:05.28 (35.19)     1:41.99 (36.71)     2:24.21 (42.22)
 
Event 37  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 515.90   3/25/2011 Danica Roskos, TCNJ                         
        Pool: P 432.90   2/18/2010 Krystal Kovach, PS-Behrend                  
Invitational: I 432.90   2/18/2010 Krystal Kovach, PS-Behrend                  
   AMCC Open: C 432.90   2/19/2010 Krystal Kovach, Behrend                     
   AMCC Meet: @ 432.90   2/18/2010 Krystal Kovach, PS-Behrend                  
'12 Champion:   367.95   2/16/2012 Meghan Wade, PS Behrend                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Meghan        SO Behrend               398.00     401.85          9
  2 Rankin, Kellie      FR Franciscan            298.90     313.15          7
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 591.65   3/26/2011 Nick Halbach, USMMA                         
        Pool: P 454.85   2/10/2007 Joe Riddell, Grove City                     
Invitational: I 454.85   2/10/2007 Joe Riddell, Grove City                     
   AMCC Open: C 532.41    2/5/2011 Lucas Kachurick, Behrend                    
   AMCC Meet: @ 452.25   2/19/2011 Lucas Kachurick, Behrend                    
'12 Champion:   423.75   2/16/2012 Lucas Kachurick, PS Behrend                 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neder, Andrew       SO Behrend               360.95     398.85          9
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 3:21.97   3/21/2009 Denison                                    
                         Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl                     
        Pool: P 3:28.70   2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo              
Invitational: I 3:28.70   2/19/2011 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         J Ryan, J Richert, S Page, A Palumbo              
   AMCC Open: C 3:43.29   2/19/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend                
                         K Van Epps, H MacManus, A Lawrence, R Ragen       
   AMCC Meet: @ 3:43.29   2/19/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend                
                         K Van Epps, H MacManus, A Lawrence, R Ragen       
'12 Champion:   3:46.23   2/18/2012 Penn State Behrend                         
                         H MacManus, M Spooner, A Lawrence, K Siffrinn     
                3:26.28  ACUT
                3:30.75  Q-12
                3:32.70  BCUT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                     4:00.11    3:55.98         18  
     1) Rosato, Lauren FR               2) Hatch, Georgie FR              
     3) Isaacson, Alex FR               4) Spooner, MaryEllen SR          
                  28.22       59.35 (59.35)     1:27.75 (28.40)     1:58.83 (59.48)
        2:27.95 (29.12)   2:59.43 (1:00.60)     3:26.37 (26.94)     3:55.98 (56.55)
  2 Cabrini College  'A'                        4:00.52    3:56.60         14  
     1) Good, Courtney FR               2) Drew, Alexis FR                
     3) Phillips, Elyse JR              4) Smith, Bre JR                  
                  27.94       59.76 (59.76)     1:28.10 (28.34)     1:59.10 (59.34)
        2:27.40 (28.30)     2:58.95 (59.85)     3:25.85 (26.90)     3:56.60 (57.65)
B - Final
  3 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'A'         4:12.18    4:00.11         12  
     1) Confer, Rachel FR               2) Smith, Sam JR                  
     3) Toth, Wehonna FR                4) Mackenzie, Melinda SR          
                  27.90       59.34 (59.34)     1:28.93 (29.59)   2:01.83 (1:02.49)
        2:29.87 (28.04)     3:01.73 (59.90)     3:29.32 (27.59)     4:00.11 (58.38)
  4 Penn State Altoona  'A'                     4:18.04    4:09.95         10  
     1) Noonan, Marie JR                2) Fair, Rebecca FR               
     3) Thompson, Maria SO              4) McCulloch, Mary SO             
                  30.61   1:04.93 (1:04.93)     1:35.96 (31.03)   2:10.96 (1:06.03)
        2:39.42 (28.46)   3:10.98 (1:00.02)     3:37.08 (26.10)     4:09.95 (58.97)
  5 Franciscan University of Steub  'A'         4:37.42    4:32.71          8  
     1) Ford, Sydney FR                 2) Hoenke, Ilsa FR                
     3) Kelly, Allie SO                 4) Giuliani, Maria SO             
                  33.22   1:11.04 (1:11.04)     1:46.12 (35.08)   2:25.55 (1:14.51)
        2:58.52 (32.97)   3:36.32 (1:10.77)     4:03.28 (26.96)     4:32.71 (56.39)
Preliminaries
 -- Cabrini College  'B'                        4:22.69         X         
     1) Ciccariello, Lauren JR          2) Crowther, Kim JR               
     3) Pepenella, Jessica FR           4) Phillips, Elyse JR             
                  32.63   1:08.95 (1:08.95)     1:39.40 (30.45)   2:14.59 (1:05.64)
        2:47.14 (32.55)   3:23.37 (1:08.78)     3:51.53 (28.16)     4:22.69 (59.32)
 -- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'B'         5:11.59         X         
     1) Elbeshbishi, Yara FR            2) Belton, Carmen FR              
     3) Routzahn, Jess FR               4) Hannold, Jamie SR              
                  40.57   1:28.02 (1:28.02)     2:03.90 (35.88)   2:45.79 (1:17.77)
        3:19.05 (33.26)   3:56.34 (1:10.55)     4:32.77 (36.43)   5:11.59 (1:15.25)

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA: ! 2:53.59   3/24/2012 Kenyon                                     
                         D Somers, Z Turk, C Ramsey, I Richardson          
        Pool: P 3:04.95   2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo     
Invitational: I 3:04.95   2/18/2012 Grove City College, Grove City             
                         C Dehli, N Hamilton, E Fairchild, K Gagliardo     
   AMCC Open: C 3:08.81   2/18/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend                
                         D Simon, C Altemose, J Solivan, P Blazak          
   AMCC Meet: @ 3:08.81   2/18/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend                
                         D Simon, C Altemose, J Solivan, P Blazak          
'12 Champion:   3:08.81   2/18/2012 Penn State Behrend                         
                         D Simon, C Altemose, J Solivan, P Blazak          
                3:00.73  ACUT
                3:03.95  Q-12
                3:05.20  BCUT
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Penn State Behrend  'A'                     3:19.52    3:07.67C        18  
     1) Simon, Dan SO                   2) Sargent, Everett SR            
     3) Altemose, Clay SR               4) Solivan, Javier SO             
                  22.24       47.25 (47.25)     1:09.57 (22.32)     1:34.19 (46.94)
        1:56.08 (21.89)     2:20.90 (46.71)     2:43.13 (22.23)     3:07.67 (46.77)
  2 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'A'         3:22.50    3:21.35         14  
     1) Anderson, Matt SR               2) Cattoni, Jeff FR               
     3) Schrock, Alex SR                4) Patterson, Matt JR             
                  23.96       50.20 (50.20)     1:14.03 (23.83)     1:41.37 (51.17)
        2:04.66 (23.29)     2:31.69 (50.32)     2:55.12 (23.43)     3:21.35 (49.66)
  3 Cabrini College  'A'                        3:24.10    3:25.36         12  
     1) Strickland, Evan SO             2) Ryan, Chris FR                 
     3) Tallon, Sean FR                 4) Marr, Keith SO                 
                  22.80       48.26 (48.26)     1:13.04 (24.78)     1:41.02 (52.76)
        2:06.55 (25.53)     2:34.76 (53.74)     2:58.56 (23.80)     3:25.36 (50.60)
  4 Penn State Altoona  'A'                     3:30.62    3:27.46         10  
     1) Porter, Benjamin FR             2) Delli Santi, Jon SO            
     3) Sklodowski, Robert SO           4) Wareham, Jay SO                
                  24.36       51.50 (51.50)     1:16.78 (25.28)     1:44.14 (52.64)
        2:09.41 (25.27)     2:36.97 (52.83)     3:01.06 (24.09)     3:27.46 (50.49)
Preliminaries
 -- Cabrini College  'B'                        3:44.76         X         
     1) Kunze, Cody FR                  2) Tallon, Sean FR                
     3) Hunt, Scott FR                  4) Mazepa, Brandon JR             
                  28.68   1:00.89 (1:00.89)     1:26.03 (25.14)     1:54.21 (53.32)
        2:21.10 (26.89)     2:50.64 (56.43)     3:16.22 (25.58)     3:44.76 (54.12)
 -- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford  'B'             DQ                    
     1) Hoeflich, Connor FR             2) Cox, Matthew JR                
     3) Hegburg, Tyler SO               4) Koenig, Andrew JR              
                  25.61       53.90 (53.90)     1:19.72 (25.82)     1:49.36 (55.46)
        2:15.66 (26.30)     2:44.74 (55.38)     3:11.10 (26.36)          DQ (56.58)
 -- Penn State Behrend  'B'                                               
     1) Seeley, Justin SO               2) Elder, Ty FR                   
     3) Mong, Brian SR                  4) Romanko, Scott FR                         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Penn State Behrend                  214   2. Cabrini College                     183
  3. Franciscan University of Steub      154   4. Penn State Altoona                  117
  5. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford       99                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Penn State Behrend                  408   2. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford      155
  3. Cabrini College                     112   4. Penn State Altoona                   88