Licensed to Frostburg State University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/16/2013 03:47 PM
                   Penn State Altoona-Frostburg - 11/16/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    5:31.03   11  
     1) Boyd, Jessica 18                2) Mrozinski, Sydney 18           
     3) Henderson, Autumn 18            4) Nero, Ashley 18                
 -- Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Quintanilla, Maci E 20          2) Donch, Kaitlyn S 20            
     3) Franzak, Jackie M 19            4) Jarrell, Lizzie A 20           
 
Event 2  Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                     NT    4:30.91   11  
     1) Gregory, Jesse J 22             2) Shepard, Jon S 19              
     3) Combs, Aleks I 19               4) Faiella, Vince W 22            
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    4:45.12    4  
     1) Adcock, Nick 19                 2) Tamburrino, Andrew 18          
     3) Halpin, Keenan 19               4) McCLOSKEY, Craig 20            
 
Event 3  Women 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donch, Kaitlyn S          20 Frostburg St.-MD          NT   19:58.15    9  
                  35.33     1:13.96 (38.63)     1:54.03 (40.07)     2:34.38 (40.35)
        3:14.53 (40.15)     3:54.26 (39.73)     4:34.15 (39.89)     5:13.57 (39.42)
        5:53.51 (39.94)     6:33.46 (39.95)     7:13.17 (39.71)     7:53.11 (39.94)
        8:32.84 (39.73)     9:12.95 (40.11)     9:53.22 (40.27)    10:33.33 (40.11)
       11:13.51 (40.18)    11:53.47 (39.96)    12:33.80 (40.33)    13:14.02 (40.22)
       13:54.57 (40.55)    14:35.12 (40.55)    15:15.85 (40.73)    15:56.97 (41.12)
       16:37.54 (40.57)    17:18.22 (40.68)    17:58.73 (40.51)    18:39.15 (40.42)
       19:19.20 (40.05)    19:58.15 (38.95)                                        
  2 Lelko, Kelsy              19 PSA-AM                    NT   21:01.76    4  
                  37.09     1:17.78 (40.69)     1:59.49 (41.71)     2:41.19 (41.70)
        3:23.04 (41.85)     4:05.47 (42.43)     4:47.58 (42.11)     5:29.96 (42.38)
        6:12.45 (42.49)     6:54.90 (42.45)     7:37.42 (42.52)     8:19.74 (42.32)
        9:02.06 (42.32)     9:44.41 (42.35)    10:27.12 (42.71)    11:10.15 (43.03)
       11:52.81 (42.66)    12:34.84 (42.03)    13:17.20 (42.36)    13:59.53 (42.33)
       14:41.51 (41.98)    15:23.88 (42.37)    16:06.31 (42.43)    16:49.02 (42.71)
       17:31.36 (42.34)    18:13.77 (42.41)    18:55.82 (42.05)    19:37.89 (42.07)
       20:20.19 (42.30)    21:01.76 (41.57)                                        
  3 King, Sara                20 Frostburg St.-MD          NT   21:17.17    3  
                  38.06     1:19.17 (41.11)     2:01.15 (41.98)     2:43.35 (42.20)
        3:25.98 (42.63)     4:08.70 (42.72)     4:51.20 (42.50)     5:33.61 (42.41)
        6:16.44 (42.83)     6:59.04 (42.60)     7:41.69 (42.65)     8:24.44 (42.75)
        9:07.28 (42.84)     9:50.44 (43.16)    10:33.56 (43.12)    11:16.21 (42.65)
       11:59.00 (42.79)    12:42.04 (43.04)    13:25.01 (42.97)    14:08.07 (43.06)
       14:51.20 (43.13)    15:34.03 (42.83)    16:16.93 (42.90)    17:00.28 (43.35)
       17:43.24 (42.96)    18:25.82 (42.58)    19:08.72 (42.90)    19:51.43 (42.71)
       20:34.23 (42.80)    21:17.17 (42.94)                                        
  4 Alessandrini, Chrissy M   19 Frostburg St.-MD          NT   24:07.77    2  
                  40.33     1:26.40 (46.07)     2:14.31 (47.91)     3:02.21 (47.90)
        3:50.98 (48.77)     4:39.80 (48.82)     5:29.21 (49.41)     6:18.09 (48.88)
        7:07.16 (49.07)     7:55.56 (48.40)     8:44.55 (48.99)     9:33.50 (48.95)
       10:22.02 (48.52)    11:10.43 (48.41)    11:58.33 (47.90)    12:47.57 (49.24)
       13:37.50 (49.93)    14:26.17 (48.67)    15:15.38 (49.21)    16:04.82 (49.44)
       16:54.56 (49.74)    17:44.26 (49.70)    18:33.73 (49.47)    19:22.69 (48.96)
       20:10.95 (48.26)    21:00.11 (49.16)    21:49.13 (49.02)    22:36.95 (47.82)
       23:23.46 (46.51)    24:07.77 (44.31)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farren, Brendan           20 PSA-AM                    NT   19:00.87    9  
  2 Combs, Aleks I            19 Frostburg St.-MD          NT   20:24.00    4  
  3 Aylward, Jacob R          20 Frostburg St.-MD          NT   20:31.94    3  
  4 Faiella, Vince W          22 Frostburg St.-MD          NT   21:14.78    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franzak, Jackie M         19 Frostburg St.-MD          NT    2:39.36    9  
                  36.61     1:17.09 (40.48)     1:58.41 (41.32)     2:39.36 (40.95)
  2 Henderson, Autumn         18 PSA-AM                    NT    2:40.38    4  
                  36.97     1:17.88 (40.91)     1:59.87 (41.99)     2:40.38 (40.51)
  3 Dix, Meaghan E            18 Frostburg St.-MD     2:58.68    2:44.68    3  
                  38.63     1:19.48 (40.85)     2:01.76 (42.28)     2:44.68 (42.92)
  4 LaMANTIA, Jillian         18 PSA-AM                    NT    2:50.11    2  
                  37.74     1:22.44 (44.70)     2:08.03 (45.59)     2:50.11 (42.08)
  5 Farley, Jennifer          20 PSA-AM                    NT    3:00.49    1  
                1:27.50   3:00.49 (1:32.99)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huber, Kyle               19 PSA-AM                    NT    2:16.62    9  
                  29.14     1:02.36 (33.22)     1:38.97 (36.61)     2:16.62 (37.65)
  2 Page, Jeff M              20 Frostburg St.-MD     2:42.54    2:33.07    4  
                  35.55     1:14.79 (39.24)     1:56.21 (41.42)     2:33.07 (36.86)
  3 Waters, Raymond           18 PSA-AM                    NT    2:35.66    3  
                  33.63     1:11.60 (37.97)     1:53.17 (41.57)     2:35.66 (42.49)
  4 Grimes, Simon             19 PSA-AM                    NT    2:52.11    2  
                  35.31     1:16.48 (41.17)     2:03.82 (47.34)     2:52.11 (48.29)
  5 Robertson, Cory B         18 Frostburg St.-MD     3:50.84    3:11.52    1  
                  36.84     1:24.07 (47.23)     2:16.35 (52.28)     3:11.52 (55.17)
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nero, Ashley              18 PSA-AM                    NT      29.57    9  
  2 Johnson, Mere A           20 Frostburg St.-MD       30.25      30.77    4  
  3 Jarrell, Lizzie A         20 Frostburg St.-MD       30.94      30.81    3  
  4 Slobodnik, Khristina      18 PSA-AM                    NT      33.93    2  
  5 Boyd, Jessica             18 PSA-AM                    NT      35.64    1  
 -- Hoag, Katie T             22 Frostburg St.-MD          NT     X41.29  
 
Event 8  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Benjamin          19 PSA-AM                    NT      26.13    9  
  2 Fisher, Alexander         19 PSA-AM                    NT      26.14    4  
  3 Jones, Zachary            18 PSA-AM                    NT      26.77    3  
  4 Dobish, Drake J           22 Frostburg St.-MD       29.78      29.56    2  
  5 Sentz, Brian C            20 Frostburg St.-MD       37.26      34.57    1  
 -- Faiella, Vince W          22 Frostburg St.-MD       29.17     X29.28  
 
Event 9  Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mrozinski, Sydney         18 PSA-AM                    NT    6:09.03    9  
                  37.18     1:25.11 (47.93)     2:12.14 (47.03)     3:00.32 (48.18)
        3:50.21 (49.89)     4:43.02 (52.81)     5:27.29 (44.27)     6:09.03 (41.74)
  2 Quintanilla, Maci E       20 Frostburg St.-MD          NT    6:11.27    4  
                  38.99     1:24.38 (45.39)     2:12.47 (48.09)     3:00.73 (48.26)
        3:53.33 (52.60)     4:46.31 (52.98)     5:30.03 (43.72)     6:11.27 (41.24)
  3 Alessandrini, Chrissy M   19 Frostburg St.-MD          NT    6:50.30    3  
                  42.58     1:35.64 (53.06)     2:26.96 (51.32)     3:17.82 (50.86)
      4:18.27 (1:00.45)   5:20.07 (1:01.80)     6:05.09 (45.02)     6:50.30 (45.21)
 
Event 10  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jesse J          22 Frostburg St.-MD          NT    5:22.47    9  
                  35.61     1:17.93 (42.32)     1:59.11 (41.18)     2:40.41 (41.30)
        3:26.47 (46.06)     4:13.16 (46.69)     4:47.09 (33.93)     5:22.47 (35.38)
  2 Wareham, Jay              21 PSA-AM                    NT    5:27.57    4  
                  33.15     1:11.63 (38.48)     1:54.95 (43.32)     2:37.01 (42.06)
        3:23.99 (46.98)     4:11.49 (47.50)     4:50.72 (39.23)     5:27.57 (36.85)
  3 Tamburrino, Andrew        18 PSA-AM                    NT    6:05.32    3  
                  36.74     1:22.15 (45.41)     2:11.52 (49.37)     3:00.54 (49.02)
        3:49.97 (49.43)     4:40.81 (50.84)     5:24.17 (43.36)     6:05.32 (41.15)
 -- Shepard, Jon S            19 Frostburg St.-MD          NT         DQ  
                  35.92     1:16.64 (40.72)   2:44.71 (1:28.07)     3:28.61 (43.90)
        4:12.24 (43.63)     4:50.22 (37.98)     5:26.00 (35.78)              DQ ( )
 
Event 11  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franzak, Jackie M         19 Frostburg St.-MD     1:16.31    1:18.74    9  
                  37.09     1:18.74 (41.65)                                        
  2 Dix, Meaghan E            18 Frostburg St.-MD     1:25.20    1:25.46    4  
                  40.85     1:25.46 (44.61)                                        
  3 Henderson, Autumn         18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:32.60    3  
                  42.48     1:32.60 (50.12)                                        
  4 Farley, Jennifer          20 PSA-AM                    NT    1:42.41    2  
                  44.49     1:42.41 (57.92)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Zachary            18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:03.30    9  
                  29.92     1:03.30 (33.38)                                        
  2 Porter, Benjamin          19 PSA-AM                    NT    1:05.89    4  
                  30.81     1:05.89 (35.08)                                        
  3 Halpin, Keenan            19 PSA-AM                    NT    1:06.40    3  
                  31.18     1:06.40 (35.22)                                        
  4 Combs, Aleks I            19 Frostburg St.-MD     1:07.96    1:06.85    2  
                  31.44     1:06.85 (35.41)                                        
  5 Page, Jeff M              20 Frostburg St.-MD     1:25.42    1:24.73    1  
                  38.50     1:24.73 (46.23)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nero, Ashley              18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:06.21    9  
                  32.52     1:06.21 (33.69)                                        
  2 Jarrell, Lizzie A         20 Frostburg St.-MD     1:11.69    1:09.00    4  
                  33.70     1:09.00 (35.30)                                        
  3 Johnson, Mere A           20 Frostburg St.-MD     1:12.38    1:09.91    3  
                  32.79     1:09.91 (37.12)                                        
  4 Sponsler, Devan           18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:16.17    2  
                  34.93     1:16.17 (41.24)                                        
  5 Slobodnik, Khristina      18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:16.74    1  
                  35.56     1:16.74 (41.18)                                        
  6 Hoag, Katie T             22 Frostburg St.-MD     1:32.43    1:29.28  
                  41.91     1:29.28 (47.37)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Alexander         19 PSA-AM                    NT      58.16    9  
                  28.02       58.16 (30.14)                                        
  2 Gregory, Jesse J          22 Frostburg St.-MD       59.87    1:00.99    4  
                  28.55     1:00.99 (32.44)                                        
  3 McCLOSKEY, Craig          20 PSA-AM                    NT    1:07.86    3  
                  32.33     1:07.86 (35.53)                                        
  4 Grimes, Simon             19 PSA-AM                    NT    1:13.25    2  
                  34.52     1:13.25 (38.73)                                        
  5 Robertson, Cory B         18 Frostburg St.-MD     1:29.62    1:20.39    1  
                  35.88     1:20.39 (44.51)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quintanilla, Maci E       20 Frostburg St.-MD     1:19.65    1:21.03    9  
                  39.71     1:21.03 (41.32)                                        
  2 LaMANTIA, Jillian         18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:28.25    4  
                1:28.64         1:28.25 ( )                                        
  3 Fazenbaker, Sydney J      18 Frostburg St.-MD     1:45.96    1:46.32    3  
                  49.37     1:46.32 (56.95)                                        
  4 Hoag, Katie T             22 Frostburg St.-MD     1:55.83    1:54.20    2  
                  52.67   1:54.20 (1:01.53)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wareham, Jay              21 PSA-AM                    NT    1:09.56    9  
                  34.83     1:09.56 (34.73)                                        
  2 Adcock, Nick              19 PSA-AM                    NT    1:11.30    4  
                  35.64     1:11.30 (35.66)                                        
  3 Dobish, Drake J           22 Frostburg St.-MD     1:25.14    1:21.21    3  
                  39.92     1:21.21 (41.29)                                        
  4 Waters, Raymond           18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:23.47    2  
                  40.93     1:23.47 (42.54)                                        
 -- Aylward, Jacob R          20 Frostburg St.-MD     1:17.42   X1:17.46  
                  36.84     1:17.46 (40.62)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Sara                20 Frostburg St.-MD     5:18.86    5:20.43    9  
                  36.26     1:16.04 (39.78)     1:57.07 (41.03)     2:39.36 (42.29)
        3:21.23 (41.87)     4:02.01 (40.78)     4:42.06 (40.05)     5:20.43 (38.37)
  2 Lelko, Kelsy              19 PSA-AM                    NT    5:20.61    4  
                  36.11     1:15.78 (39.67)     1:56.53 (40.75)     2:37.64 (41.11)
        3:19.06 (41.42)     4:00.73 (41.67)     4:41.93 (41.20)     5:20.61 (38.68)
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farren, Brendan           20 PSA-AM                    NT    4:43.59    9  
                  32.86     1:09.72 (36.86)     1:46.22 (36.50)     2:23.15 (36.93)
        2:59.81 (36.66)     3:35.96 (36.15)     4:10.78 (34.82)     4:43.59 (32.81)
  2 Faiella, Vince W          22 Frostburg St.-MD     5:29.48    5:17.68    4  
                  32.99     1:11.38 (38.39)     1:50.91 (39.53)     2:31.72 (40.81)
        3:14.29 (42.57)     3:56.39 (42.10)     4:37.52 (41.13)     5:17.68 (40.16)
  3 Aylward, Jacob R          20 Frostburg St.-MD     5:22.07    5:29.93    3  
                  36.41     1:18.07 (41.66)     2:00.97 (42.90)     2:43.86 (42.89)
        3:26.31 (42.45)     4:09.41 (43.10)     4:50.91 (41.50)     5:29.93 (39.02)
 
Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donch, Kaitlyn S          20 Frostburg St.-MD     1:22.59    1:22.31    9  
  2 Mrozinski, Sydney         18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:29.00    4  
  3 Boyd, Jessica             18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:34.53    3  
  4 Fazenbaker, Sydney J      18 Frostburg St.-MD     1:53.45    1:34.65    2  
  5 Sponsler, Devan           18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:35.37    1  
 
Event 20  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Jon S            19 Frostburg St.-MD     1:10.64    1:12.71    9  
                  34.80     1:12.71 (37.91)                                        
  2 Huber, Kyle               19 PSA-AM                    NT    1:18.58    4  
                  36.23     1:18.58 (42.35)                                        
  3 Tamburrino, Andrew        18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:24.99    3  
                  40.20     1:24.99 (44.79)                                        
  4 Sentz, Brian C            20 Frostburg St.-MD     1:33.39    1:32.11    2  
                  43.57     1:32.11 (48.54)                                        
  5 Pataky, Adam              20 PSA-AM                    NT    1:34.56    1  
                  42.55     1:34.56 (52.01)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                2:04.26    2:10.27   11  
     1) King, Sara 20                   2) Alessandrini, Chrissy M 19     
     3) Dix, Meaghan E 18               4) Johnson, Mere A 20             
                  32.73     1:05.45 (32.72)     1:40.03 (34.58)     2:10.27 (30.24)
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    2:16.05    4  
     1) LaMANTIA, Jillian 18            2) Slobodnik, Khristina 18        
     3) Sponsler, Devan 18              4) Lelko, Kelsy 19                
                  33.59     1:07.84 (34.25)     1:43.27 (35.43)     2:16.05 (32.78)
 -- Frostburg State University-MD  'B'                     NT   X2:10.17  
     1) Quintanilla, Maci E 20          2) Fazenbaker, Sydney J 18        
     3) Donch, Kaitlyn S 20             4) Franzak, Jackie M 19           
                  31.64     1:06.39 (34.75)     1:37.48 (31.09)     2:10.17 (32.69)
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    1:44.56   11  
     1) Porter, Benjamin 19             2) Fisher, Alexander 19           
     3) Huber, Kyle 19                  4) Wareham, Jay 21                
                  26.03       51.72 (25.69)     1:19.20 (27.48)     1:44.56 (25.36)
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'B'                             NT    1:47.63    4  
     1) Jones, Zachary 18               2) Adcock, Nick 19                
     3) Farren, Brendan 20              4) Halpin, Keenan 19              
                  26.62        36.45 (9.83)       56.26 (19.81)     1:47.63 (51.37)
  3 Penn State Altoona-AM  'C'                             NT    2:08.50    2  
     1) Grimes, Simon 19                2) Waters, Raymond 18             
     3) Pataky, Adam 20                 4) McCLOSKEY, Craig 20            
                  33.14     1:04.80 (31.66)     1:39.46 (34.66)     2:08.50 (29.04)
 -- Frostburg State University-MD  'A'                1:59.46         DQ  
     1) Dobish, Drake J 22              2) Page, Jeff M 20                
     3) Sentz, Brian C 20               4) Aylward, Jacob R 20            
                  30.37     1:02.03 (31.66)     1:35.35 (33.32)          DQ (30.49)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Frostburg State University          105   2. Penn State Altoona                   80
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Penn State Altoona                  129   2. Frostburg State University           66