Licensed to Cabrini College        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/6/2013 04:53 PM
                   Penn State Altoona vs Cabrini - 12/6/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabrini College-MA  'A'                           2:04.07    2:02.26   11  
     1) Griffith, Morgan 20             2) Kalinoski, Meagan 20           
     3) Good, Courtney N 21             4) Melchiorre, Christina J 18     
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                        2:06.12    2:10.46    4  
     1) Mrozinski, Sydney 18            2) Nero, Ashley 19                
     3) Henderson, Autumn 18            4) Boyd, Jessica 18               
  3 Cabrini College-MA  'B'                                NT    2:26.13    2  
     1) Shaffer, Annie K 19             2) Prior, Moira K 18              
     3) Badolato, Bella 18              4) DeLeonibus, Elizabeth A 19     
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                        1:35.02    1:42.68   11  
     1) Porter, Benjamin 19             2) Fisher, Alexander 19           
     3) Halpin, Keenan 19               4) Huber, Kyle 19                 
       28.07    26.66    24.96    22.99                                    
  2 Cabrini College-MA  'A'                           1:41.58    1:53.84    4  
     1) Platt, Nicholas 20              2) Hunt, Scott A 21               
     3) Walker, Todd C 18               4) Schmidt, Bobby R 19            
       28.00    35.63    25.56    24.65                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Breaghann          21 Cabrini-MA          11:49.12   12:05.36    9  
      31.28   34.07   35.31   36.11   36.24   36.42   36.58   37.03
      36.62   36.92   37.09   36.79   37.38   37.01   36.96   36.76
      36.79   36.56   37.10   36.34                                
  2 Lelko, Kelsy              19 PSA-AM              12:20.81   12:28.95    4  
      33.00   36.22   36.88   36.91   37.32   37.67   37.90   38.10
      38.19   38.46   38.12   37.98   37.70   37.45   37.80   37.71
      37.58   38.09   38.45   37.42                                
  3 Ciccariello, Lauren C     22 Cabrini-MA          13:58.56   13:39.49    3  
      35.92   39.07   39.80   40.47   40.55   41.17   41.01   41.03
      41.56   41.84   42.08   41.98   42.03   41.85   41.84   42.13
      41.87   41.81   41.41   40.07                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farren, Brendan           20 PSA-AM              10:58.48   10:55.56    9  
      29.84   33.43   33.90   33.45   33.51   32.54   33.13   33.31
      33.31   33.11   33.14   33.47   33.18   33.11   33.34   33.26
      32.47   32.12   31.85   30.09                                
  2 McCann, Tim R             22 Cabrini-MA          11:34.17   11:42.07    4  
      29.97   33.11   34.40   34.98   35.89   35.81   35.71   36.23
      35.96   35.18   35.69   35.83   35.90   35.84   35.90   35.37
      35.48   35.94   35.24   33.64                                
  3 Adcock, Nick              19 PSA-AM              12:05.92   11:46.14    3  
      30.98   34.18   34.99   35.27   35.61   35.77   36.04   35.83
      35.93   35.72   36.18   35.86   35.86   36.12   36.30   35.69
      36.06   35.97   34.95   32.83                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Allie L            18 Cabrini-MA           2:20.68    2:22.58    9  
      32.51   36.17   37.51   36.39                                
  2 LaMANTIA, Jillian         19 PSA-AM               2:32.21    2:29.13    4  
      33.79   38.18   39.55   37.61                                
  3 DeLeonibus, Elizabeth A   19 Cabrini-MA                NT    2:41.16    3  
      35.33   40.25   42.98   42.60                                
  4 Farley, Jennifer          20 PSA-AM                    NT    2:44.39    2  
      37.03   41.19   43.30   42.87                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Todd C            18 Cabrini-MA           1:53.80    1:55.18    9  
      26.60   29.36   29.85   29.37                                
  2 Wareham, Jay              21 PSA-AM                    NT    1:56.33    4  
      27.22   29.25   30.48   29.38                                
  3 Schmidt, Bobby R          19 Cabrini-MA           2:01.37    1:59.37    3  
      27.16   29.74   31.14   31.33                                
  4 Jones, Zachary            18 PSA-AM               1:54.43    2:01.51    2  
      27.35   30.21   31.92   32.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nero, Ashley              19 PSA-AM                 26.07      26.85    9  
  2 Griffith, Morgan          20 Cabrini-MA             26.77      26.95    4  
  3 Prior, Moira K            18 Cabrini-MA             30.47      29.55    3  
  4 Sponsler, Devan           18 PSA-AM                 30.71      31.01    2  
  5 Slobodnik, Khristina      18 PSA-AM                    NT      31.34    1  
  6 Tustin, Megan M           20 Cabrini-MA             37.21      39.63  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huber, Kyle               19 PSA-AM                 23.05      23.17    9  
  2 Halpin, Keenan            19 PSA-AM                 23.15      23.21    4  
  3 Platt, Nicholas           20 Cabrini-MA             24.19      24.48    3  
  4 McCLOSKEY, Craig          21 PSA-AM                 26.11      53.68    2  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melchiorre, Christina J   18 Cabrini-MA                NT    2:27.42    9  
  2 Mrozinski, Sydney         18 PSA-AM               2:32.36    2:35.70    4  
  3 Phillips, Elyse T         21 Cabrini-MA           2:48.20    2:42.44    3  
  4 Kalinoski, Meagan         20 Cabrini-MA           2:44.42    2:45.06    2  
  5 Henderson, Autumn         18 PSA-AM               2:44.19    2:46.86    1  
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Alexander         19 PSA-AM               2:05.95    2:03.63    9  
      27.54   31.95   34.25   29.89                                
  2 Goines, Hassan            19 Cabrini-MA           2:06.06    2:07.72    4  
      27.33   32.63   37.59   30.17                                
  3 Porter, Benjamin          19 PSA-AM               2:09.30    2:09.48    3  
      27.94   32.93   38.28   30.33                                
  4 Ryan, Christopher E       20 Cabrini-MA           2:15.92    2:19.25    2  
      27.96   36.00   42.43   32.86                                
  5 Tamburrino, Andrew        18 PSA-AM                    NT    2:29.52    1  
      29.93   40.45   43.33   35.81                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Courtney N          21 Cabrini-MA           1:07.04    1:07.98    9  
      31.63   36.35                                                
  2 Mrozinski, Sydney         18 PSA-AM               1:10.98    1:14.14    4  
      33.18   40.96                                                
  3 Badolato, Bella           18 Cabrini-MA           1:27.82    1:27.28    3  
      39.79   47.49                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Zachary            18 PSA-AM                 57.35      57.05    9  
      26.95   30.10                                                
  2 Walker, Todd C            18 Cabrini-MA             57.16      57.95    4  
      26.94   31.01                                                
  3 Halpin, Keenan            19 PSA-AM                 58.08      58.05    3  
      28.66   29.39                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Moira K            18 Cabrini-MA           1:05.97    1:05.13    9  
      31.47   33.66                                                
  2 Wagner, Sarah M           19 Cabrini-MA           1:05.47    1:05.36    4  
      31.23   34.13                                                
  3 Henderson, Autumn         18 PSA-AM               1:04.86    1:06.24    3  
      31.70   34.54                                                
  4 Stein, Allie L            18 Cabrini-MA           1:06.26    1:06.86    2  
      32.25   34.61                                                
  5 Slobodnik, Khristina      18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:08.29    1  
      32.14   36.15                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huber, Kyle               19 PSA-AM                 52.61      52.30    9  
      25.06   27.24                                                
  2 Wareham, Jay              21 PSA-AM                 51.60      52.56    3.5
      25.43   27.13                                                
  2 Goines, Hassan            19 Cabrini-MA             50.70      52.56    3.5
      25.30   27.26                                                
  4 McCLOSKEY, Craig          21 PSA-AM                 59.64      59.82    2  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Morgan          20 Cabrini-MA           1:06.60    1:06.17    9  
      31.81   34.36                                                
  2 Melchiorre, Christina J   18 Cabrini-MA           1:07.86    1:07.85    4  
      33.28   34.57                                                
  3 LaMANTIA, Jillian         19 PSA-AM                    NT    1:18.72    3  
      38.56   40.16                                                
  4 DeLeonibus, Elizabeth A   19 Cabrini-MA           1:25.79    1:27.17    2  
      41.21   45.96                                                
  5 Farley, Jennifer          20 PSA-AM               1:23.38    1:28.69    1  
    1:28.69                                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Bobby R          19 Cabrini-MA           1:02.11    1:03.57    9  
      30.56   33.01                                                
  2 Hunt, Scott A             21 Cabrini-MA           1:04.02    1:07.38    4  
      33.46   33.92                                                
  3 Waters, Raymond           18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:13.66    3  
      35.44   38.22                                                
  4 Pataky, Adam              20 PSA-AM               1:18.71    1:19.63    2  
      37.93   41.70                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Breaghann          21 Cabrini-MA           5:38.43    5:55.17    9  
      31.50   35.01   35.64   36.26   36.48   36.32   37.00   35.99
      36.11   34.86                                                
  2 Lelko, Kelsy              19 PSA-AM               6:03.18    6:12.67    4  
      33.41   36.61   37.38   37.84   37.60   38.39   38.01   38.32
      38.07   37.04                                                
  3 Phillips, Elyse T         21 Cabrini-MA           5:53.66    6:25.66    3  
      34.17   38.32   40.00   38.81   39.06   39.97   39.22   39.32
      39.58   37.21                                                
  4 Shaffer, Annie K          19 Cabrini-MA           6:36.81    6:56.38    2  
      38.22   41.88   41.40   41.39   42.17   42.56   42.07   41.40
      42.34   42.95                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farren, Brendan           20 PSA-AM               5:17.72    5:22.67    9  
      30.47   32.55   33.89   34.07   33.51   32.80   32.62   31.81
      31.58   29.37                                                
  2 McCann, Tim R             22 Cabrini-MA           5:12.45    5:41.98    4  
      29.96   32.76   34.18   34.71   34.77   34.80   35.35   36.06
      35.60   33.79                                                
  3 Ryan, Christopher E       20 Cabrini-MA           5:45.42    5:43.32    3  
      30.64   34.41   35.82   36.05   35.89   35.56   35.38   35.74
      33.57   30.26                                                
  4 Adcock, Nick              19 PSA-AM               5:49.00    5:44.28    2  
      30.71   33.40   34.62   35.46   35.89   35.99   35.90   35.64
      34.61   32.06                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nero, Ashley              19 PSA-AM               1:13.69    1:16.33    9  
      36.21   40.12                                                
  2 Sponsler, Devan           18 PSA-AM               1:24.99    1:24.70    4  
      40.60   44.10                                                
  3 Boyd, Jessica             18 PSA-AM                    NT    1:25.64    3  
      39.71   45.93                                                
 -- Kalinoski, Meagan         20 Cabrini-MA           1:23.40   X1:23.36  
      38.47   44.89                                                
 -- Badolato, Bella           18 Cabrini-MA           1:33.86   X1:31.55  
      42.59   48.96                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Alexander         19 PSA-AM               1:02.56    1:01.37    9  
      28.07   33.30                                                
  2 Porter, Benjamin          19 PSA-AM                    NT    1:03.56    4  
      29.72   33.84                                                
  3 Tamburrino, Andrew        18 PSA-AM               1:14.14    1:15.62    3  
      35.70   39.92                                                
  4 Hunt, Scott A             21 Cabrini-MA                NT    1:24.97    2  
      38.95   46.02                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabrini College-MA  'A'                           1:54.63    1:57.65   11  
     1) Good, Courtney N 21             2) Ciccariello, Lauren C 22       
     3) Phillips, Elyse T 21            4) Smith, Breaghann 21            
       27.58    33.35    29.04    27.68                                    
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    2:02.11    4  
     1) Slobodnik, Khristina 18         2) Sponsler, Devan 18             
     3) Boyd, Jessica 18                4) Lelko, Kelsy 19                
       31.39    30.48    31.04    29.20                                    
 -- Cabrini College-MA  'B'                           2:11.81   X2:12.48  
     1) Shaffer, Annie K 19             2) Stein, Allie L 18              
     3) Tustin, Megan M 20              4) Wagner, Sarah M 19             
       32.99    31.40    38.78    29.31                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabrini College-MA  'A'                           1:36.48    1:37.48   11  
     1) Ryan, Christopher E 20          2) Platt, Nicholas 20             
     3) McCann, Tim R 22                4) Goines, Hassan 19              
       24.91    24.32    24.83    23.42                                    
  2 Penn State Altoona-AM  'A'                             NT    1:39.97    4  
     1) Farren, Brendan 20              2) Adcock, Nick 19                
     3) Tamburrino, Andrew 18           4) Wareham, Jay 21                
       24.39    26.38    25.76    23.44                                    
  3 Penn State Altoona-AM  'B'                             NT    1:48.55    2  
     1) Jones, Zachary 18               2) Waters, Raymond 18             
     3) Pataky, Adam 20                 4) McCLOSKEY, Craig 21            
       24.34    28.15    29.77    26.29                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Cabrini College                     125   2. Penn State Altoona                   67
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Penn State Altoona                121.5   2. Cabrini College                    69.5