Hood College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:14 PM 1/26/2013 Page 1
Hood vs. Penn State Altoona - 1/26/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood College-MD A 1:58.37 1:58.48 11
1) McHale, Shannon 18 2) Fogarty, Lauren 18 3) Whitham, Brittany 18 4) Fay, Caitlin 19
2 Penn State Altoona-AM A NT 2:06.53 4
1) Thompson, Maria 19 2) McCULLOCH, Mary 20 3) Fair, Rebecca 18 4) Noonan, Marie 20
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood College-MD A 1:42.55 1:42.50 11
1) Bodine, Alex J 19 2) Eliff, Connor S 20 3) Farrell, Thomas 19 4) Bodine, Andrew J 21
2 Penn State Altoona-AM A NT 1:44.75 4
1) Delli Santi, Jonathan 19 2) Porter, Benjamin 18 3) Halpin, Keenan 18 4) Wareham, Jay 20
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Cronin, Lindsay K 19 Hood College-MD 11:43.41 12:02.30 9
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Curry, Michael 18 Hood College-MD 10:42.78 10:14.59 9
2 Netter, Lucas T 23 Hood College-MD 11:34.44 11:05.69 4
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fay, Caitlin 19 Hood College-MD 2:04.05 2:01.88 9
2 Elizondo, Brenna 18 Hood College-MD 2:18.11 2:16.56 4
3 Lelko, Kelsey 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:19.03 3
4 Pinckney, Courtney 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:33.65 2
5 Farley, Jennifer 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:34.94 1
--- Deebel, Kathryn 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT X2:40.03
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bodine, Andrew J 21 Hood College-MD 1:54.65 1:54.37 9
2 Bullard-Sisken, Jonathan 19 Hood College-MD 1:54.75 1:55.81 4
3 Wareham, Jay 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:56.69 3
4 Adcock, Nick 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:09.79 2
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McHale, Shannon 18 Hood College-MD 1:02.69 1:01.94 9
2 Thompson, Maria 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:05.68 4
3 Schwarzwalder, Theresa R 19 Hood College-MD 1:08.16 1:06.97 3
4 Knarr, Erin 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:28.43 2
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bodine, Alex J 19 Hood College-MD 55.35 55.30 9
2 Delli Santi, Jonathan 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 59.59 4
3 Porter, Benjamin 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:01.50 3
4 Farrell, Thomas 19 Hood College-MD NT 1:02.89 2
5 Pataky, Adam 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:25.25 1
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fogarty, Lauren 18 Hood College-MD 1:12.68 1:12.88 9
2 McCULLOCH, Mary 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:16.43 4
3 Blodgett, Meg 18 Hood College-MD 1:23.51 1:23.25 3
4 Deebel, Kathryn 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:32.22 2
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Eliff, Connor S 20 Hood College-MD 1:08.59 1:05.54 9
2 Wareham, Jay 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:11.63 4
3 Shepherd, Peter R 20 Hood College-MD 1:18.78 1:13.40 3
4 Welch, Owen 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:13.75 2
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rogers, Katie 18 Hood College-MD 2:37.28 2:35.15 9
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Netter, Lucas T 23 Hood College-MD 2:34.07 2:21.87 9
2 Collier, Jon M 19 Hood College-MD 2:20.75 2:22.02 4
3 Halpern, Drake S 20 Hood College-MD NT 2:44.38 3
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McHale, Shannon 18 Hood College-MD 27.04 26.68 9
2 Whitham, Brittany 18 Hood College-MD 28.19 27.38 4
3 McCULLOCH, Mary 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 28.37 3
4 Noonan, Marie 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 28.57 2
5 Fair, Rebecca 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 29.56 1
6 Mittelkamp, Daniela M 20 Hood College-MD 30.68 30.69
--- Knarr, Erin 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT X36.35
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bodine, Andrew J 21 Hood College-MD 22.41 22.04 9
2 Halpin, Keenan 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 23.19 4
3 Pedersen, David 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 23.78 3
4 Delli Santi, Jonathan 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 25.25 2
5 Farrell, Thomas 19 Hood College-MD NT 25.44 1
--- Pataky, Adam 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT X30.72
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Whitham, Brittany 18 Hood College-MD 58.97 58.34 9
2 Blodgett, Meg 18 Hood College-MD 1:03.70 1:02.41 4
3 Fair, Rebecca 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:05.03 3
4 Noonan, Marie 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:05.66 2
5 Deebel, Kathryn 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:11.50 1
--- Knarr, Erin 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT X1:22.97
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Curry, Michael 18 Hood College-MD 52.10 51.38 9
(Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Halpin, Keenan 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 52.35 4
3 Porter, Benjamin 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 52.37 3
4 Collier, Jon M 19 Hood College-MD 52.24 52.65 2
5 Netter, Lucas T 23 Hood College-MD NT 55.84 1
6 Pedersen, David 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 56.10
--- Halpern, Drake S 20 Hood College-MD 58.97 X58.81
--- Pataky, Adam 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT X1:10.03
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fay, Caitlin 19 Hood College-MD 2:16.28 2:13.71 9
2 Thompson, Maria 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:25.81 4
3 Schwarzwalder, Theresa R 19 Hood College-MD 2:25.56 2:26.69 3
4 Pinckney, Courtney 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:55.78 2
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bodine, Alex J 19 Hood College-MD 2:05.29 2:10.50 9
2 Bullard-Sisken, Jonathan 19 Hood College-MD 2:10.52 2:15.37 4
3 Adcock, Nick 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:29.78 3
4 Welch, Owen 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:31.47 2
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Rogers, Katie 18 Hood College-MD NT 2:52.31 9
2 McCULLOCH, Mary 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:54.16 4
3 Blodgett, Meg 18 Hood College-MD 2:56.50 2:58.54 3
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Elizondo, Brenna 18 Hood College-MD 6:08.94 6:01.54 9
2 Lelko, Kelsey 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 6:15.30 4
3 Mittelkamp, Daniela M 20 Hood College-MD 6:25.55 6:26.95 3
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Curry, Michael 18 Hood College-MD 5:06.11 4:58.54 9
2 Eliff, Connor S 20 Hood College-MD 5:28.90 5:28.50 4
3 Adcock, Nick 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 5:49.72 3
4 Halpern, Drake S 20 Hood College-MD NT 6:22.25 2
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fogarty, Lauren 18 Hood College-MD 1:01.78 1:03.91 9
2 Fair, Rebecca 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:13.94 4
3 Schwarzwalder, Theresa R 19 Hood College-MD 1:16.46 1:15.18 3
4 Farley, Jennifer 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:25.94 2
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bodine, Alex J 19 Hood College-MD 55.09 56.04 9
2 Halpin, Keenan 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 57.41 4
3 Shepherd, Peter R 20 Hood College-MD 1:10.28 1:01.69 3
4 Collier, Jon M 19 Hood College-MD NT 1:02.29 2
(Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
5 Pedersen, David 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 1:03.53 1
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Fogarty, Lauren 18 Hood College-MD 2:18.19 2:17.95 9
2 Whitham, Brittany 18 Hood College-MD NT 2:28.88 4
3 Thompson, Maria 19 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:34.60 3
4 Rogers, Katie 18 Hood College-MD NT 2:37.63 2
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bodine, Andrew J 21 Hood College-MD 2:06.35 2:09.34 9
2 Porter, Benjamin 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:10.59 4
3 Eliff, Connor S 20 Hood College-MD NT 2:11.31 3
4 Wareham, Jay 20 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:17.22 2
5 Farrell, Thomas 19 Hood College-MD 2:18.08 2:22.85 1
6 Welch, Owen 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT 2:29.81
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood College-MD A 1:48.54 1:52.88 11
1) Fay, Caitlin 19 2) Schwarzwalder, Theresa R 19 3) McHale, Shannon 18 4) Rogers, Katie 18
2 Penn State Altoona-AM A NT 2:03.72 4
1) Deebel, Kathryn 18 2) Farley, Jennifer 19 3) Lelko, Kelsey 18 4) Pinckney, Courtney 19
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood College-MD A 1:31.09 1:37.84 11
1) Curry, Michael 18 2) Netter, Lucas T 23 3) Bullard-Sisken, Jonathan 19 4) Collier, Jon M 19
2 Penn State Altoona-AM A NT 1:47.91 4
1) Welch, Owen 18 2) Pataky, Adam 19 3) Adcock, Nick 19 4) Pedersen, David 19
Event 29 Mixed 400 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
--- Cronin, Lindsay K 19 Hood College-MD NT X5:22.62
--- Schwarzwalder, Theresa R 19 Hood College-MD NT X5:29.16
--- Lelko, Kelsey 18 Penn State Altoona-AM NT X5:41.35
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
 
1. Hood College 166 2. Penn State Altoona 61
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
 
1. Hood College 164 2. Penn State Altoona 62